From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2022 Russell Thomas Memorial Russell Thomas Memorial.jpg
Held on September 22, 2022 at Tri-County Race Track in Brasstown, NC
57 L, 14.25 M, 22.914 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 F1 Payton Freeman Shelton Trucking, Collins Signs, Madison County Auto Parts, Freeman Plumbing, Coltman Farms Capital 57 38 running
2 3 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating, Penske Racing Shocks Capital 57 0 running
3 8 22 Will Roland Roland Tire, Mountain Ridge Realty Capital 57 0 running
4 12 00 Shawn Chastain Atlantic Tree & Landscape Services, Wells Tire, Interstate Welding & Steel Supply Bloomquist 57 0 running
5 11 27 Joe Denby Denby's J&J Construction, J&J Merchandise, Poultry Electric & Pro Hardware, American Racer South Capital 57 0 running
6 6 187 David McCoy T&S Transportation, Modern Tire & All Terrain, United Rentals Longhorn 56 0 running
7 10 38 Jamie Oliver Jacob Hamby Excavating, Oliver Logging & Trucking, 4 Boyz Racing Supply, Interstate Welding & Steel Supply Longhorn 56 0 running
8 17 42 Johnny Gulizia Southern Vantage, Mason Tractor Co., Rockin' Rick's Wing Sauce Longhorn 55 0 running
9 13 116 Jonathan Cope April's Flowers on Main, Lit Ultra Premium Vodka MasterSbilt 55 0 running
10 7 27M Donald McIntosh Denby's J&J Construction, J&J Merchandise, Poultry Electric & Pro Hardware, American Racer South Capital 46 0 out
11 15 47 Tim Rucker Newman's Heat & Air, Fullmoon Graphics 40 0 out
12 18 66w Larry Waters A+ Hauling & Grading, Donna Water's Farm, Kathy Anderson Trucking Rocket 40 0 out
13 16 R12 Rodney Weeks Kubota, Mason Tractor Co. MasterSbilt 27 0 out
14 14 156 Joey Standridge Need Clipped Lawncare, Peter Andrews & Family Construction Co. 24 0 out
15 1 1c Kenny Collins Special Needs Schools of Gwinnett, Frady Racing, Coltman Farms Longhorn 19 19 out
16 5 1N Jordy Nipper M&S Concrete, Scotty's Muffler, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 19 0 out
17 2 57 Jason Deal Lenny's Grill & Restaurant, Mason Lawn & Garden, Thomas Grading Capital 17 0 out
18 19 3X Bo Eaton Bo's Tree Service, Rebels Pantry Chevron Rocket 17 0 out
19 9 93 Cody Overton Allstar Concrete, C&H Paving, Double H Consulting & Fab BWRC 7 0 out
20 20 34 Glenn Barnett Barnett Rentals, Interstate Welding & Steel Supply Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:40:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Kenny Collins - 12.146 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: Kenny Collins
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.921 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kenny Collins (1-19); Payton Freeman (20-57)
Fastest Lap: Kenny Collins - 13.093 seconds (lap 3)