From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the Terry Sprague Memorial
2022 Prairie Farms Terry Sprague Memorial x100px
Held on July 30, 2022 at Southern Illinois Raceway in Marion, IL
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 12X Jeffrey Newell
2 1 41C Brian Carber
3 4 81 Frank Flud
4 2 R77 Kyle Spence
5 15 51B Joe B. Miller
6 7 15 T.J. Smith
7 13 71C Jake Cheatham
8 3 57V Matt Veatch
9 10 20R Alex Bright
10 19 12 Frank Galusha
11 14 14R Jake Nail
12 24 21S Steven Snyder, Jr.
13 12 92 Jordan Sterling
14 6 99 Dawson Stealy
15 9 45 Camden Winter
16 22 97 Scotty Milan
17 21 25 Zeke Lewis
18 20 12G Gage Robb
19 23 97D J.B. Gilbert
20 11 12T Trey Robb
21 16 20X Logan Null
22 5 8C LeRoy Carley
23 17 82 Hunter Pruitt
24 18 25R Nathan Rector
DID NOT QUALIFY

71C Jake Cheatham DNQ
14L Kurt Westerfield DNQ
33M Ryan Mueller DNQ
74 Collin Wece DNQ
300 Darren Cole DNQ
7K Kenton Brewer DNQ
K10 Kole Kirkman DNQ
9C Dustin Clary DNQ
122 Lane Warner DNQ
9B Bryce Comer DNQ
32L Brian Lunsford DNQ
20B Bobby Bazan DNQ
66 Jayden Clay DNQ
13C Will Conner DNQ
18X Michael Brummitt DNQ
4J Jaylon Mills DNQ
37 Aiden Purdue DNQ
12K Dylan Kadous DNQ
14R Jake Nail DNQ
5P Blake Pence DNQ
17Z Zack Pence DNQ
20Q Brecken Reese DNQ
3X Wes Pinkerton DNQ
33W Seth Whitaker DNQ
24G Greyson Springer DNQ
47 Caleb Shietze DNQ
58 Carl Lebo DNQ
4R Kameron Romack DNQ
4 Wyatt Walters DNQ
12J Jacob Ruppe DNQ
9W Billy Williams DNQ
53 Sean Robbins DNQ
11K Kylee Griffitts DNQ
9 Brad Sutton DNQ
11B Colton Booten DNQ
18 Wyatt Siegel DNQ
51B Joe B. Miller DNQ
22 Daniel Robinson DNQ
24 Weston Berner DNQ
71 Jaxton Wiggs DNQ
35 Tyler Robbins DNQ
11 Layton Pearson DNQ
32 Trey Marcham DNQ
1J Cameron Paul DNQ
99E Eastin Ashbrooke DNQ
99EE Jake Moore DNQ
25S Justis Sokol DNQ
16 Brian Jones DNQ
28P Fredrick Fezard DNQ
126 Autumn Criste DNQ
6T Kyle Touchette DNQ
24S Colby Sokol DNQ
3Z Trey Zorn DNQ
96 Jayson Campbell DNQ
10 Tyler Rust DNQ
20X Logan Null DNQ
39 Russ Disinger DNQ
32K Kyran Keith DNQ
2B Brandon Boggs DNQ
4L Mike Linderman DNQ
20 Tayler Hungate DNQ
8B Mickey Bullock DNQ
00T Cole Tinsley DNQ
21M Matt Morton DNQ
X1 Chad Despain DNQ
15X Chris Robinson DNQ
5X Reece Shelton DNQ
153 Zach Hubbard DNQ
28 Chelby Hinton DNQ
11R James Kelly DNQ
41 Cody Bryson DNQ
81M Jackson McClain DNQ
82 Hunter Pruitt DNQ
16W Hunter Walker DNQ
5 Ben Browder DNQ
50 Jacob Severn DNQ
29S Stone Sharpe DNQ
K44 Chris Cobin DNQ
71T Laine Hite DNQ
8K Tyler Kuykendall DNQ
18H Trevor Walker DNQ
17 Quinn Jones DNQ
78 Ethan Ayars DNQ
78J Joe Askew DNQ
3R Trenton Rivera DNQ
6S Charles Starnes, Jr. DNQ
07R Allard Rains, III DNQ
G5 Gunnar Setser DNQ
2P Jake Palmisano DNQ
20F Bobby Francis DNQ
25R Nathan Rector DNQ
3C Colin Mitchell DNQ
57 Cole Bodine DNQ
21 Kaidon Brown DNQ
19J Justin Robison DNQ
101E Easton Lebo DNQ
2 Garrett Benson DNQ
88M Max Crabdree DNQ
68 Landon Ellis DNQ
10T Talin Turner DNQ
95 Paige Moss DNQ
96X Alex Burgener DNQ
28X Rich Williams DNQ
14G Madelyn Gjerness DNQ
2TK Todd Kirkman DNQ
938 Bradley Fezard DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered