From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #22 of 34 in the 2022 Repco Supercars Championship Season
Next Race >>>
2022 OTR SuperSprint Race 2 Repco Supercars Championship.jpg
Held on July 31, 2022 at The Bend Motorsport Park in Tailem Bend, SA, Australia (International Circuit configuration)
18 L, 55.368 M, 89.106 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
2 25 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
3 5 James Courtney Snowy River Racing Ford Mustang GT 18 running
4 6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing Ford Mustang GT 18 running
5 11 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team Ford Mustang GT 18 running
6 88 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
7 9 William Brown Boost Mobile Racing by Erebus Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
8 26 David Reynolds Penrite Racing Ford Mustang GT 18 running
9 18 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
10 14 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Electrical Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
11 49 Jordan Boys Joss & Dynamic Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
12 22 Chris Pither PremiAir Coca Cola Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
13 17 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team Ford Mustang GT 18 running
14 96 Macauley Jones TRG Transport Solutions Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
15 34 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
16 3 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts Ford Mustang GT 18 running
17 35 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
18 56 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing Ford Mustang GT 18 running
19 78 Zak Best Best Leisure Industries Ford Mustang GT 18 running
20 20 Scott Pye Nulon Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
21 4 Jack Smith SCT Logistics Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
22 10 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing Ford Mustang GT 18 running
23 31 James Golding Subway PremiAir Racing Holden Commodore ZB 18 running
24 99 Brodie Kostecki Boost Mobile Racing by Erebus Holden Commodore ZB 17
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered