From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #15 of 15 in the 2022 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Season
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the Mike Duvall Memorial
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the Blue-Gray 100
2022 Mike Duvall Memorial Blue-Gray 100 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series.jpgMike Duvall Memorial.jpgBlue-Gray 100.jpg
Held on November 20, 2022 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 44 Chris Madden Henderson Amusement, Franklin Enterprises, Millwood Plumbing, Drydene Rocket 100 83 running
2 22 18D Daulton Wilson MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms Longhorn 100 0 running
3 6 16 Ben Watkins Mega Plumbing, Sandwood Company, WP Racing Shocks, Craig Industries, Allstar Performance Longhorn 100 0 running
4 5 24-D Michael Brown Black Crest Farm, JR's Bar, Crescent Moon Forestry Services, Piggly Wiggly Rocket 100 0 running
5 2 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Ivey Septic Service, Barfield's Timber, Hwy 29 Grill, Bradshaw Chevrolet Longhorn 100 0 running
6 16 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Sanders Headliners, IIM Supply 100 0 running
7 10 79 Ross Bailes H&H Auto Sales, Ultimate Towing & Recovery, Hicks Racing, Felony Farms Longhorn 100 0 running
8 8 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, E-Z-GO, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Longhorn 100 0 running
9 11 07 Dale Timms Superior Roofing, Cross Air Cooled, Timms Racing Longhorn 100 0 running
10 3 8 Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Kat Industries Longhorn 100 11 running
11 19 57Y Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Adams Automotive Group, Judy Yarbrough Realty, Horne Corp. Longhorn 100 0 running
12 13 70 Jeff Smith Superior Pools, Horne's Towing, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbecue Longhorn 100 0 running
13 18 78 Thomas Robinson Eubanks Roofing, TJ Norris Real Estate Advocates, C&R Machine Shop 100 0 running
14 24 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, Secrest Rigging, Yandle Motorsports 100 0 running
15 4 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Inc., Eubanks Oil Longhorn 93 6 engine
16 14 2 Matthew Nance Airshok, PFC Brakes Longhorn 87 0 out
17 20 P4 John Price Price Paving & Grading, JP Small Engine Repair, Price Racing 87 0 out
18 23 5H Mike Huey Huey Family Farms, Capital Concrete Co., Gal-Graphics 87 0 out
19 7 18 Brett Hamm Eighteen Machine & Fab, John Page Racing, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine, Falcon Boats Longhorn 81 0 flipped
20 9 55 Benji Hicks BHR Fabrication, South Main Street Service Center, Double Nickel Race Cars, RE Suspension, T&K Enterprises Double Nickel 81 0 accident
21 21 20H Bryson Harper Hoopaugh Grading Company, Holeshot Welding & Fabrication, Bryson Harper Motorsports Longhorn 81 0 accident
22 17 2 Dennis Franklin Hamrick's of Gaffney, Swiftco, Service Transport Inc., SCP Trucking, AES Racing BWRC 49 0 out
23 15 17 Tim Vance DC II LLC Concrete, Freeman Machine & Fabrication, Hardison Suspension Technologies Longhorn 7 0 out
24 12 5 Ethan Wilson Nichols Plumbing, Big A's Custom Graphics BWRC 6 0 out
DID NOT QUALIFY

618 Kevin Wilson Ralph Motorsports Inc. DNQ
G2 Kevin Godwin U.S. Bonding, Mountain Air Heating & Cooling, Laney Home Repairs, Jordan Anderson Racing Longhorn DNQ
42S Chris Ferguson Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 1:31:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 14.861 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Trent IveyKyle Strickler
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Adam Yarbrough
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.504 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Chris Madden (1-81); Zack Mitchell (82-87); Kyle Strickler (88-98); Chris Madden (99-100)
Fastest Lap: Chris Madden - 15.796 seconds (lap 100)