From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 34 in the 2022 Repco Supercars Championship Season
Next Race >>>
2022 Merlin Darwin Triple Crown Race 2 Repco Supercars Championship.jpg
Held on June 19, 2022 at Hidden Valley Raceway in Darwin, NT, Australia
37 L, 65.86 M, 106.005 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing Ford Mustang GT 37 running
2 17 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team Ford Mustang GT 37 running
3 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
4 11 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team Ford Mustang GT 37 running
5 26 David Reynolds Penrite Racing Ford Mustang GT 37 running
6 34 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
7 18 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
8 25 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
9 8 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
10 2 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
11 56 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing Ford Mustang GT 37 running
12 10 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing Ford Mustang GT 37 running
13 88 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
14 3 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts Ford Mustang GT 37 running
15 14 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Electrical Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
16 99 Brodie Kostecki Boost Mobile Racing by Erebus Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
17 96 Macauley Jones Kubota Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
18 76 Garry Jacobson Subway PremiAir Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
19 4 Jack Smith SCT Logistics Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
20 9 William Brown Boost Mobile Racing by Erebus Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
21 78 Zak Best Opposite Lock Ford Mustang GT 37 running
22 22 Chris Pither PremiAir Coca Cola Racing Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
23 27 Jayden Ojeda Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 37 running
24 35 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing Holden Commodore ZB 29
25 55 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing Ford Mustang GT 6
26 5 James Courtney Snowy River Racing Ford Mustang GT 0
27 20 Scott Pye Nulon Racing Holden Commodore ZB 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered