From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 9 in the 2022 500 Sprint Car Tour presented by Auto Value and Bumper to Bumper Parts Stores Season
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the Joe James-Pat O'Connor Memorial
2022 Joe James/Pat O'Connor Memorial 500 Sprint Car Tour presented by Auto Value and Bumper to Bumper Parts Stores.jpgJoe James-Pat O'Connor Memorial.jpg
Held on August 1, 2022 at Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
30 L, 20.58 M, 33.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 56 Tyler Roahrig CB Fabricating, Mitch Smith Auto Service 30 1 running
2 3 80 Billy Wease 30 9 running
3 8 44 Kody Swanson Henry Repeating Arms, Protect & Provide 30 0 running
4 5 22 Bobby Santos, III 30 0 running
5 1 1 Dakoda Armstrong 30 20 running
6 9 5 Kyle Larson Klatt Enterprises, Sam Pierce Chevrolet Beast 30 0 running
7 13 26 Tanner Swanson 30 0 running
8 6 67 Kyle O'Gara 30 0 running
9 14 55 Taylor Ferns 30 0 running
10 7 5L C.J. Leary 30 0 running
11 2 29 Ken Schrader K-Tron 30 0 running
12 4 51 Russ Gamester 30 0 running
13 17 19 Joe Liguori 30 0 running
14 19 2 Nathan Byrd 30 0 running
15 18 18B Shane Butler 30 0 running
16 15 17 Kyle Robbins 30 0 running
17 16 53 Justin Harper 30 0 running
18 20 74 Tony Main 29 0 running
19 22 77 Quintin Saayman 29 0 running
20 21 18 Travis Welpott 29 0 running
21 12 14 Davey Hamilton, Jr. 27 0 out
22 24 14F Doug Fitzwater 27 0 running
23 11 31 Derek Bischak 9 0 shock
24 25 4 Cory Butler 9 0 out
25 23 18S Jim Sheets 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0h:15:36
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials with Invert (10)
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Roahrig - 20.455 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.160 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - Lap 23 (#14F stopped on track)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Dakoda Armstrong (1-20); Billy Wease (21-29); Tyler Rohrig (30)
Fastest Lap: Dakoda Armstrong - 20.855 seconds (lap 2)