From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2021 Running of the IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Division
2022 IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals Fueled by Casey's Hobby Stock Feature IMCA Super Nationals---2022.jpg
Held on September 10, 2022 at Boone Speedway in Boone, IA
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 98Z Zach Olmstead running
2 6 83X Justin Frederick
3 9 13N Dylan Nelson
4 8 51 Michael Kimm
5 11 99X Josh Sidles
6 26 11B Solomon Bennett
7 22 4W John Watson
8 27 7B Eric Stanton
9 21 7H Adam Hensel
10 12 14 Tristan Grape
11 25 9C Colby Christensen
12 30 12M Matt McDonald
13 29 357 Brett Vanous
14 1 27 Malik Sampson
15 20 47P Parker Anderson
16 17 01G Gavin Bussinger
17 23 3A Kyle Parizek
18 4 49 James Johnson
19 28 7BH Jim Ball, Jr.
20 7 96P Skylar Pruitt
21 18 13 Jacob Robinson
22 24 37G Calvin Dhondt
23 2 T8 Brandon Nielsen
24 5 22X Mike Smith
25 3 73 Aaron Martin
26 16 66 Brandon Cox
27 13 20 Tanner Clough
28 15 9X Les Lundquist
29 14 79RC Riley Christensen
30 19 85 Seth Janssen
DID NOT QUALIFY

28C Cory Adams DNQ
A24 Nicholas Adams DNQ
0 Jordan Androy DNQ
13A Brian Ashburn DNQ
14Z Zach Bales DNQ
17B Garrett Ball DNQ
27B Tyler Ball DNQ
45 Drew Barglof DNQ
84B Rusty Bates DNQ
10T Taylor Bellomy DNQ
25 Aaron Betz DNQ
5K Corey Black DNQ
8 Travis Blythe DNQ
45B Craig Brotherton DNQ
78 Matt Brown DNQ
77W Andrew Burk DNQ
22 Seth Butler DNQ
2C David Carter DNQ
81C B.J. Charlson DNQ
77 Craig Clift DNQ
56J Dalton Coady DNQ
3C Charlie Cook DNQ
1 Christian Cook DNQ
81 Thomas Daffern DNQ
25D Bob Daniels DNQ
33X Carter Davis DNQ
144 Riese Dignan DNQ
20D Jimmy Doescher DNQ
7D Stephen Doss DNQ
18A Aaron Elliott DNQ
14J Jacob Floyd DNQ
53F Gordon French DNQ
8F Aron Fye DNQ
22B Braden Gifford DNQ
22W Wayne Gifford DNQ
88G Gavin Gilbertson DNQ
12 Eric Gillette DNQ
2G Bradly Graham DNQ
33G Joey Gyles DNQ
98 Dan Hanselman DNQ
3Z Zach Hemmingsen DNQ
8A Alicia Hilzer DNQ
8X Andy Hoffman DNQ
3 Auston Honeycutt DNQ
4 Lowell Janssen DNQ
45J Kyle Jared DNQ
21 Bennett Johnson DNQ
20J Darin Johnson DNQ
5 Jeremy Johnson DNQ
12J Kenny Johnson DNQ
12T Tanner Jones DNQ
1K Tom Killen, Jr. DNQ
12K Erick Knutsen DNQ
27K Jason Kohl DNQ
91 Chris Krug DNQ
4R Randy LaMar DNQ
24T Tylan Lambertus DNQ
16X Blake Luinenburg DNQ
96 Austin Lundquist DNQ
9 Joel Magee DNQ
23M Kent Miller DNQ
78N Matt Nelson DNQ
51E Ethan Neu DNQ
7N Trent Neuhaus DNQ
71J Joshua Oles DNQ
42T Tyson Overton DNQ
33 Luke Phillips, III DNQ
17 Luke Ramsey DNQ
4C Curt Reed DNQ
24R Dillon Richards DNQ
25R John Richardson DNQ
53 Chad Rigby DNQ
37 Bingston Rogers DNQ
28X John Ross DNQ
12R Brooke Russell DNQ
22R Lyle Russell DNQ
92 Brandon Schneider DNQ
34B Ben Schneiders DNQ
28 Jay Sidles DNQ
1 Scott Siems DNQ
J7 David Simpson DNQ
1S Hunter Smith DNQ
22T Tyler Smith DNQ
52 Billy Stanford DNQ
171 Jeremy Swanson DNQ
8T Adam Tiernan DNQ
L5 Lenny Tucker DNQ
103 Alex Tvedt DNQ
19A Alan Van Gorp DNQ
51V Josh Vancannon DNQ
20W Matt Wahl DNQ
47 Sam West DNQ
2-14 Kirk Westring DNQ
33W Scott Wetter DNQ
65T Tyler Zieber DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered