From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 7 in the 2022 IMCA.tv Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance Modified Division Season
Next Race >>>
2022 IMCA.tv Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance Modified Race 4 IMCA.tv Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance.jpg
Held on January 8, 2022 at Cocopah Speedway in Somerton, AZ
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 174 Ethan Dotson
2 6 48K Kollin Hibdon
3 8 77T Tripp Gaylord
4 15 44T Tanner Black
5 16 4TW Tim Ward
6 5 10 Jeremy Mills
7 9 V13 Grey Ferrando
8 18 56D Travis Denning
9 13 77X Austin Kuehl
10 19 25C Cody Thompson
11 21 9 Ken Schrader
12 25 96M Mike McKinney
13 10 33BY Braxton Yeager
14 24 5M Zack Madrid
15 14 33Y Justen Yeager
16 4 92P John Parmeley
17 28 10N Keegan Nordquist
18 20 10RM Ryan McDaniel
19 17 141 Matt Bonine
20 7 48 Aaron Elwess
21 27 45 Ryan Roath
22 23 41L Danny Lauer
23 12 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney
24 22 19M Dan Menk
25 26 28 Trevor Fitz
26 11 22 Austen Becerra
27 1 113 Jerry Flippo
28 3 13 Bricen James
DID NOT QUALIFY

36 Kenny Wallace DNQ
110 Jerad Fuller DNQ
3 Chris Nieman DNQ
19P Andy Papp DNQ
714 Zachery Fuller DNQ
21D Seth Dixon DNQ
11 Shawn Zelenka DNQ
22G Paul Guglielmoni DNQ
28K Buddy Kniss DNQ
741 Cameron Starry DNQ
5B Brenda Kirby DNQ
442 Aaron Johnson DNQ
23R Russell Allen DNQ
18K Jacob Pace DNQ
33F Jardin Fuller DNQ
4C Cole Jones DNQ
0.08 Jared Domingos DNQ
520 Jessie Tellez DNQ
77 Jason Haug DNQ
35 William Miller DNQ
99 Brady Bjella DNQ
38C Kellie Drury DNQ
58X Dennis Pittman DNQ
68 Shawn LaRocque DNQ
68X Jesse Bailey DNQ
55 Marvin Mueller DNQ
02B B.J. Wild DNQ
11T Troy Householder DNQ
61 Chad Stevens DNQ
12F Chris Fritz DNQ
25CX Chad Groves DNQ
75JR Chaz Baca, Jr. DNQ
27EH Lawrence O'Conner DNQ
69 Chris Birdsong DNQ
42 Paul Culp DNQ
58 Devon Reed DNQ
26J Jadin Fuller DNQ
5X Taylor Johnson DNQ
41 Tim Phillips DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered