From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 7 in the 2022 IMCA.tv Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance Modified Division Season
Next Race >>>
2022 IMCA.tv Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance Modified Race 3 IMCA.tv Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance.jpg
Held on January 7, 2022 at Cocopah Speedway in Somerton, AZ
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 174 Ethan Dotson
2 10 4TW Tim Ward
3 5 5M Zack Madrid
4 8 56D Travis Denning
5 4 V13 Grey Ferrando
6 11 11X Kyle Heckman
7 23 23R Russell Allen
8 18 22 Austen Becerra
9 15 44T Tanner Black
10 21 13 Bricen James
11 20 25C Cody Thompson
12 7 45 Ryan Roath
13 9 77X Austin Kuehl
14 25 28 Trevor Fitz
15 13 10 Jeremy Mills
16 26 07X Troy Morris, III
17 27 33BY Braxton Yeager
18 24 12 B.J. Wild
19 16 141 Matt Bonine
20 12 113 Jerry Flippo
21 28 33Y Justen Yeager
22 1 48K Kollin Hibdon
23 2 3J Josh Cain
24 6 77T Tripp Gaylord
25 14 96M Mike McKinney
26 22 15JT Justin McCreadie
27 17 66P Paul Stone
28 19 99 Brady Bjella
DID NOT QUALIFY

25CX Chad Groves DNQ
92P John Parmeley DNQ
11 Shawn Zelenka DNQ
55 Marvin Mueller DNQ
27EH Lawrence O'Conner DNQ
11T Troy Householder DNQ
58X Dennis Pittman DNQ
58 Devon Reed DNQ
19P Andy Papp DNQ
12F Chris Fritz DNQ
33F Jardin Fuller DNQ
12LF Jonathan Mawhinney DNQ
19M Dan Menk DNQ
48 Aaron Elwess DNQ
35 William Miller DNQ
42 Paul Culp DNQ
68X Jesse Bailey DNQ
21D Seth Dixon DNQ
02B Ron Brewster DNQ
714 Zachery Fuller DNQ
41 Tim Phillips DNQ
36 Kenny Wallace DNQ
110 Jerad Fuller DNQ
10N Keegan Nordquist DNQ
442 Aaron Johnson DNQ
75JR Chaz Baca, Jr. DNQ
28K Buddy Kniss DNQ
741 Cameron Starry DNQ
18K Jacob Pace DNQ
3 Chris Nieman DNQ
0.08 Jared Domingos DNQ
61 Chad Stevens DNQ
4G Bryan Gray DNQ
26J Jadin Fuller DNQ
10RM Ryan McDaniel DNQ
38C Kellie Drury DNQ
5B Brenda Kirby DNQ
41L Danny Lauer DNQ
4C Cole Jones DNQ
77 Jason Haug DNQ
5X Taylor Johnson DNQ
9 Ken Schrader DNQ
40 Shawn Harker DNQ
69 Chris Birdsong DNQ
22G Paul Guglielmoni DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered