From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 7 in the 2022 IMCA.tv Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance Modified Division Season
Next Race >>>
2022 IMCA.tv Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance Modified Race 2 IMCA.tv Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance.jpg
Held on January 6, 2022 at Cocopah Speedway in Somerton, AZ
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 174 Ethan Dotson
2 1 113 Jerry Flippo
3 7 22 Austen Becerra
4 12 25C Cody Thompson
5 8 42S Don Shaw
6 6 96M Mike McKinney
7 18 11X Kyle Heckman
8 16 56D Travis Denning
9 10 V13 Grey Ferrando
10 15 44T Tanner Black
11 9 10 Jeremy Mills
12 19 3J Josh Cain
13 14 4TW Tim Ward
14 2 77X Austin Kuehl
15 21 5M Zack Madrid
16 20 28 Trevor Fitz
17 11 66P Paul Stone
18 25 13 Bricen James
19 4 25CX Chad Groves
20 23 68X Jesse Bailey
21 26 42 Paul Culp
22 22 45 Ryan Roath
23 17 77T Tripp Gaylord
24 13 27EH Lawrence O'Conner
25 5 48K Kollin Hibdon
26 24 9 Ken Schrader
DID NOT QUALIFY

75JR Chaz Baca, Jr. DNQ
12 B.J. Wild DNQ
19M Dan Menk DNQ
110 Jerad Fuller DNQ
36 Kenny Wallace DNQ
48 Aaron Elwess DNQ
10N Keegan Nordquist DNQ
11T Troy Householder DNQ
58X Dennis Pittman DNQ
0.08 Jared Domingos DNQ
714 Zachery Fuller DNQ
33BY Braxton Yeager DNQ
741 Cameron Starry DNQ
42 Paul Culp DNQ
18K Jacob Pace DNQ
5X Taylor Johnson DNQ
44C Michael Thing DNQ
07X Troy Morris, III DNQ
99 Brady Bjella DNQ
35 William Miller DNQ
3 Chris Nieman DNQ
38C Kellie Drury DNQ
15JT Justin McCreadie DNQ
58 Devon Reed DNQ
19P Andy Papp DNQ
28K Buddy Kniss DNQ
33F Jardin Fuller DNQ
26J Jadin Fuller DNQ
4C Cole Jones DNQ
61 Chad Stevens DNQ
442 Aaron Johnson DNQ
41 Tim Phillips DNQ
12F Chris Fritz DNQ
92P John Parmeley DNQ
10RM Ryan McDaniel DNQ
12LF Jonathan Mawhinney DNQ
141 Matt Bonine DNQ
5B Brenda Kirby DNQ
22G Paul Guglielmoni DNQ
02B Ron Brewster DNQ
77 Jason Haug DNQ
69 Chris Birdsong DNQ
40 Shawn Harker DNQ
11 Shawn Zelenka DNQ
4G Bryan Gray DNQ
41L Danny Lauer DNQ
55 Marvin Mueller DNQ
18Z Zane DeVilbiss DNQ
23R Russell Allen DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered