From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the Harris Clash - Modified Division
2022 Harris Clash presented by TraLo Companies & SpeedWerx Harris Clash - Modified Division.jpg
Held on August 2, 2022 at Deer Creek Speedway in Deer Creek, MN
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 11X Tom Berry, Jr.
2 16 174 Ethan Dotson
3 3 08 Dakota Sproul
4 6 19G Richie Gustin
5 5 5L Cody Laney
6 7 5X Brandon Beckendorf
7 11 48K Kollin Hibdon
8 4 82 Jake McBirnie
9 15 4TW Tim Ward
10 18 97X Jesse Glenz
11 19 21T Mike McKinney
12 20 25C Cody Thompson
13 26 38T Dylan Thornton
14 24 77T Tripp Gaylord
15 1 28R Russ Dickerson
16 28 21J Jared Siefert
17 23 26J Joel Rust
18 21 4 Ryan Maitland
19 25 3 Kelly Shryock
20 12 11 Trent Loverude
21 29 442 Aaron Johnson
22 14 44K Kelsie Foley
23 2 49K Cody Knecht
24 27 44T Tanner Black
25 13 66D Dylan Sherfick
26 30 54T Matthew Day
27 22 74C Clint Hatlestad
28 10 57V Mike Van Genderen
29 17 415 Mike Marlar
30 31 12J Justin O'Brien
31 8 164 Brandon Leeman
DID NOT QUALIFY

B1 Jeff Larson DNQ
7 Clay Money DNQ
7S Todd Stinehart DNQ
10K Ronn Lauritzen DNQ
33 Nicholas Carpenter DNQ
5M Matthew Meinecke DNQ
3W Garett Wilson DNQ
38C Kellie Drury DNQ
33F Jadin Fuller DNQ
60H Tyler Hall DNQ
56H Brandon Hare DNQ
12T J.D. Auringer DNQ
21K Kyle Brown DNQ
22 Austen Becerra DNQ
8 Jaden Fryer DNQ
3S Jesse Skalicky DNQ
30M Maguire DeJong DNQ
19M Dan Menk DNQ
15S Don Scheffler DNQ
41A Adam Hommerding DNQ
83 Kylie Kath DNQ
60 Tyler Wirtjes DNQ
127 Drew Janssen DNQ
99X Dallon Murty DNQ
X Josh Rogotzke DNQ
29D Brad Diercks DNQ
M8 Dalton Magers DNQ
111 Ethan Braaksma DNQ
2 Nick Meyer DNQ
5 Joey Price DNQ
71 Chad Melton DNQ
00AZ T.J. Wyman DNQ
12 Chad Porter DNQ
36 Joe Haresky DNQ
0L Lucas Lamberies DNQ
69JR Johnathon Logue DNQ
10M Jeremy Mills DNQ
88 Josh Long DNQ
07X Troy Morris, III DNQ
333 Rob Charapata DNQ
56 Dustin Kroening DNQ
103 Brekken Kleinschmidt DNQ
24R Regan Tafoya DNQ
22B Alan Bohlman DNQ
6Z Zach Dockter DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered