From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #27 of 32 in the 2022 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
2022 Hangtown 100 Night 1YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpg
Held on November 17, 2022 at Placerville Speedway in Placerville, CA
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 71M Tanner Carrick TRD, Toyota, Mobil 1(Team: KKM-Curb/Agajanian)
Bullet 30 29 running
2 1 4X Michael Pickens CRC, TRD, Mobil 1(Team: Dave Mac / Dalby Motorsports)
Spike 30 1 running
3 9 67 Buddy Kofoid Mobil 1, TRD(Team: KKM-Curb/Agajanian)
Bullet 30 0 running
4 6 5T Kevin Thomas, Jr. DriveWFX.com, Walker Filtration, Factory Kahne Shocks(Registered Owner: Dean Alexander)
Spike 30 0 running
5 8 9AU Spencer Bayston Complete Parts & Equipment, Tarlton & Sons, Empire(Team: Dyson Motorsport)
Spike 30 0 running
6 12 08 Cannon McIntosh Crescent Tools, GearWrench, DriveWFX(Team: Dave Mac / Dalby Motorsports)
Spike 30 0 running
7 10 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Royal Truck Bodies(Team: Matt Wood Motorsports)
(Registered Owner: Matt Wood)
Spike 30 0 running
8 4 89X Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, PristineAuction.com, K&C Drywall(Team: CB Industries)
(Registered Owner: Chad Boat)
Spike 30 0 running
9 5 87 Colby Copeland NOS Energy Drink, PristineAuction.com, K&C Drywall(Team: CB Industries)
(Registered Owner: Chad Boat)
Spike 30 0 running
10 3 68 Jason McDougal Esslinger Emgineering, CSI, Extreme Mufflers, Maxwell Industries(Team: Six8 Motorsports)
Stewart 30 0 running
11 14 01 Bryant Wiedeman Nutrien Ag Solutions, PurpleWave.com(Team: KKM/Curb-Agajanian)
Bullet 30 0 running
12 22 89 Mitchel Moles PristineAuction.com, K&C Drywall, NOS Energy Drink(Team: CB Industries)
(Registered Owner: Chad Boat)
Spike 30 0 running
13 21 7X Thomas Meseraull EnviroFab, Response Management Services, Engler Machine(Team: RMS Racing)
(Registered Owner: Rusty Kunz)
Spike 30 0 running
14 16 2J Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, EnviroFab, Response Management Services(Team: RMS Racing)
(Registered Owner: Rusty Kunz)
Spike 30 0 running
15 13 71K Dominic Gorden Johnston Industries(Team: KKM/Curb-Agajanian)
Bullet 30 0 running
16 19 88 Tanner Thorson Smith Titanium, Bob Hurley RV, Keen Concrete(Team: Tanner Thorson Racing)
Sawyer 30 0 running
17 18 19 Alex Bright AME Electrical, Messila Valley Transportation(Team: Reinbold-Underwood Motorsports)
Spike 30 0 running
18 24 71P Daison Pursley Bullet Chassis, TRD(Team: KKM/Curb-Agajanian)
Bullet 30 0 running
19 11 25X Emerson Axsom Trench Shoring, Rodela Specialty Fabrication(Registered Owner: Tom Malloy)
King 30 0 running
20 26 25K Taylor Reimer BuzzBalls, TRD(Team: KKM/Curb-Agajanian)
Bullet 30 0 running
21 25 71 Kaylee Bryson Yahoo!, JBL Audio, TRD(Team: KKM/Curb-Agajanian)
Bullet 29 0 running
22 7 99AU Carson Macedo Complete Parts & Equipment, Tarlton & Sons, Empire(Team: Dyson Motorsport)
King 23 0 did not finish
23 20 84 Jade Avedisian CMT, Sheesh!, Advanced Water Solutions(Team: CB Industries)
(Registered Owner: Chad Boat)
Spike 23 0 did not finish
24 23 57 Daniel Whitley Indy Custom Stone, CG CPAs, Lake Parts, Inc., NAPA(Team: Abacus Racing)
Spike 23 0 did not finish
25 15 00 Jake Andreotti Hot Head Engine Heaters, Lucas Oil, BB Seven(Registered Owner: Pete Davis)
Spike 22 0 did not finish
26 17 58 Logan Seavey Forecheck Marketing, Indy Custom Stone, Dozerz Nutz & Boltz(Team: Abacus Racing)
Spike 13 0 did not finish
DID NOT QUALIFY

73X Chase Johnson DNQ
9 Blake Bower DNQ
25M Jacob Denney DNQ
67K Gavin Miller DNQ
26 Chance Crum DNQ
14T Dylan Bloomfield DNQ
31K Danny Stratton DNQ
8 Randi Pankratz DNQ
17B Austin Barnhill DNQ
97K Ryan Timms DNQ
97 Brenham Crouch DNQ
25 Tyler Courtney DNQ
4 Corey Day DNQ
19AZ Hayden Reinbold DNQ
73 Tony Gomes DNQ
27W Ryan Bernal DNQ
71E Mariah Ede DNQ
7NZ Travis Buckley DNQ
14 Michael Faccinto DNQ
32 Caden Sarale DNQ
11K Nathan Byrd DNQ
5K Ben Worth DNQ
22G Zach Telford DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:28:52:075
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tanner Carrick - 11.686 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Carson MacedoAlex BrightBryant WiedemanEmerson AxsomChris WindomJason McDougal
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Tanner ThorsonJade Avedisian
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.047 seconds
Average Speed: 15.575 mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Michael Pickens (1); Tanner Carrick (2-30)
Fastest Lap: Tanner Carrick - 11.952 seconds (lap 23)