From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 12 in the 2022 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
2022 Fireball Whiskey Circle City 100 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on July 30, 2022 at Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
100 L, 68.6 M, 110.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 191 Terry Fisher, Jr. LCK Trucking, Panace Powder Coating, Summit Sweeping, Cornwell Tools 100 85 running
2 7 85 Allan Williams, Jr. Wheelers Towing, The Auction Hub 100 0 running
3 2 00 Brett Hudson Hudson Machine Shop 100 15 running
4 10 28 Austin Coe Coe Heating & Air Conditioning, Gary Crossgrove Painting 100 0 running
5 18 1 Ryan Amonett Zippers Bar & Grill, Adams Automotive 100 0 running
6 6 03 Dillon Oliver Stamper Bilt Chassis 100 0 running
7 19 20 Dalton Conner High-Speed Wraps, Shelbyville Auto Parts, Paradise Lawn & Landscape 100 0 running
8 13 15 Nathan Greene Stagger Pros, Aero Race Wheels, No Limit Drain Cleaning 100 0 running
9 12 05 Blaine Akin SP Carburetor, Stamper Bilt Chassis, Bowling Green Shuttle Service 100 0 running
10 9 84 Andrew Teepe McGill Restoration, Circle City Junk Cars 100 0 running
11 24 10 Roy Barroquillo Jeff James Attorney at Law, Happiness Ice Cream, Natty Light 100 0 running
12 5 73 Jason Atkinson QS Components, Kar Korner, Jim's Auto Sales, Accelerator Race Cars 100 0 running
13 22 03c Cole Baxter Cheeta Clean Auto Wash, Russell's Printing, Stamper Bilt Racecar Chassis 99 0
14 16 44 Dawson Phillips CB Fabricating, Nicks Auto Service 99 0
15 8 00B Jeffrey Belt Middle Tennessee Exterminator, Dixon Plumbing 99 0
16 25 33 Kimmie Greig Circle City Junk Cars, Sherley Unlimited Snow Company, Kentucky Turf 98 0
17 23 98 Jamie Sites Accel Automotive, Accel Hydraulics 97 0
18 27 88 Jesse Cottrell Artmis Electronics, Will Cottrell Sales & Service 97 0
19 28 8 Aaron Wilke Aaron Engineering, Ackrit Machine Shop 95 0
20 26 26 Frankie Oakes Sunnyside Motors, Davis Trucking, Mitchell Excavating, County Tire 93 0
21 14 51 J.P. Crabtree AERO Race Wheels, Hart's Auto, Sam Pierce Chevrolet, Stagger Pro's 85 0
22 21 22 James Kirby, III USA Tire 81 0
23 4 31 Sammy Sanders Mark Muffler Shop 63 0
24 3 44B Chuck Barnes, Jr. All Star Truck Repair, White's Auto Sales 59 0
25 20 7 Jake Hinton Comer Racing, N9R Racing, Summit Sweeping 42 0
26 17 9 Dallas Frueh PER Race Engines 42 0
27 15 17 Shane Slider K & K Repair Service 41 0
28 11 14 Jimmy Kirby County Line Auto Body 17 0
29 29 12 Troy Phillips Whites Auto Sales, White Motorsports 2 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - 191 Terry Fisher Jr. 1-46, 00 Brett Hudson 47-61, 191 Terry Fisher Jr. 62-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered