From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 13 in the 2022 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
2022 Fireball Whiskey Circle City 100 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on July 30, 2022 at Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
100 L, 68.6 M, 110.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 4J Erik Jones Dick's Auto Parts, Erik Jones Foundation 100 0 Running
2 2 24 William Byron Axalta, HendrickCars.com 100 0 Running
3 5 47 Brian Campbell Lakeshore Motorsports 100 0 Running
4 8 22 Sammy Smith TMC Transportation, Pilot Flying J 100 0 Running
5 3 71 Carson Hocevar Lisa Thomas Salon, T.K. Racing, VanDoorn Racing Development 100 0 Running
6 13 18 Chase Burda Magnecor Racing Wires, Asilynot Coffee, Finishline Auto, Rob's Service 100 0 Running
7 15 23 Eddie Van Meter Mastin & Cain, VanDoorn Racing Development 100 0 Running
8 10 4 Scott Tomasik Clermont Liquor, Morris Transmission and Auto Sales, LATA Water and Ice 100 0 Running
9 11 23B Billy Van Meter Mastin & Cain, VanDoorn Racing Development 100 0 Running
10 17 29 Tommy St. John Mastin & Cain Properties, Steve St. John Signs & Designs, JS Quality Masonry 100 0 Running
11 14 66 Logan Bearden Bearden Automotive, Parker Electric 100 0 Running
12 12 57 Blake Rowe Rush RV, Barnett Financial & Tax, Grays Towing Services 82 0 Transmission
13 7 35 Jake Garcia Expo Homes, RPM Trailer Sales, RaceChoice.com 78 0 Accident
14 16 26 Rick Turner MEP, AR Bodies, A.J. Graphics 78 0 Viberation
15 9 23H Dan Holtz Beverly Hills Rejuvenation Center, Concrete Motorsports 73 0 Accident
16 18 63 Cassten Everidge Continental Valve & Machine, Everidge Motor Sales, Klink Trucking 65 0 Handling
17 1 4X Quinnton Bear Clermont Liquor, Morris Transmission and Auto Sales, LATA Water and Ice 42 0 Brakes
18 6 65 Tyler Tanner Joe Roaster Coffee, Joes Racing Products, 9D Creative, Hamke Race Cars 15 0 Engine
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - 24 William Byron 1-31, 4J Erik Jones 32-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered