From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #18 of 32 in the 2022 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the BC39
2022 Driven2SaveLives BC39 Presented by WeatherTechYT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgBC39.jpg
Held on August 4, 2022 at Indianapolis Motor Speedway Dirt Track in Speedway, IN
39 L, 9.75 M, 15.678 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 Buddy Kofoid 39 7
2 1 Cannon McIntosh 20
3 11 Thomas Meseraull 0
4 18 Justin Grant 0
5 10 Kyle Larson 0
6 3 Zach Daum 0
7 15 Kaylee Bryson 0
8 5 Brady Bacon 0
9 8 Dominic Gorden 0
10 23 Brenham Crouch 0
11 14 Bryant Wiedeman 0
12 9 Chris Windom 0
13 19 Emerson Axsom 0
14 24 Taylor Reimer 0
15 7 Trey Gropp 0
16 21 Jason McDougal 0
17 25 Tyler Courtney 0
18 17 Chase McDermand 0
19 22 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 0
20 13 Karter Sarff 0
21 26 Chase Briscoe 0
22 16 Michael Pickens 0
23 2 Mitchel Moles 12
24 12 Jacob Denney 0
25 4 Ethan Mitchell 0
26 20 Kyle Cummins 0
DID NOT QUALIFY

Jerry Coons, Jr. DNQ
Sheldon Creed DNQ
Cade Lewis DNQ
Chance Crum DNQ
Nick Drake DNQ
Jace Park DNQ
Jade Avedisian DNQ
C.J. Leary DNQ
Hayden Reinbold DNQ
Ryan Timms DNQ
Michael Faccinto DNQ
Anton Hernandez DNQ
Dillon Welch DNQ
Bryan Stanfill DNQ
Russ Gamester DNQ
Tim Buckwalter DNQ
Riley Kreisel DNQ
Rylan Gray DNQ
Donny Schatz DNQ
Greyson Springer DNQ
Mariah Ede DNQ
Travis Buckley DNQ
Blake Brannon DNQ
Jordan Kinser DNQ
Isaac Chapple DNQ
Logan Seavey DNQ
Braden Chiaramonte DNQ
Justin Dickerson DNQ
Ryan Thomas DNQ
Jimi Quin DNQ
Josh Hodge DNQ
Zach Boden DNQ
Austin Barnhill DNQ
Zach Veach DNQ
Jeff Schindler DNQ
Barrie Valentino DNQ
Scott Orr DNQ
Peter Paulson DNQ
Maria Cofer DNQ
Michelle Decker DNQ
Colby Copeland DNQ
J.J. Yeley DNQ
Chris Baue DNQ
Ian Creager DNQ
Bill Rose DNQ
Ryan Newman DNQ
Kyle Keaton DNQ
Adam Taylor DNQ
Kyle Jones DNQ
Alex Watson DNQ
Shannon McQueen DNQ
Alex Nalon DNQ
Jim Jones DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.845 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Laps 1-12 Mitchel Moles, Laps 13-30 Cannon McIntosh, Laps 31-32 Buddy Kofoid, Laps 33-34 Cannon McIntosh, Laps 35-39 Buddy Kofoid
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered