From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #10 of 17 in the 2022 Valvoline Iron-Man Northern Late Model Series Season
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50
2022 Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 Valvoline Iron-Man Northern Late Model Series---2022.jpgBoone Coleman Memorial Gator 50.jpg
Held on July 30, 2022 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 81 Brandon Fouts Wells & Sons Motorsports, Tim Short Auto Group, David Lee Adams Construction & Heavy Hauler, Big Y Market, Fouts Racing Longhorn 50 50 running
2 7 71R Rod Conley Conley River Terminal, Conley Trucking, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
3 2 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Equipment Rental, Poske's Performance Parts, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 50 0 running
4 4 71C R.J. Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis, Impact Race Gear Rocket 50 0 running
5 16 7 Audie Swartz 50 0 running
6 15 1 Shane Bailey Guns, Gold and Cash, Matt Fyffe Insurance, The Hogs Trough, Whitley Hill Bailey Attorney at Law Swartz 50 0 running
7 10 71D Dave Hornikel 49 0 running
8 18 93 Mike Sark 49 0 running
9 19 33AJ Austin Lay Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing Company, Webb's Excavating, J. Palmer Construction 29 0 out
10 11 33 Kevin Wagner 26 0 out
11 5 11H Jared Hawkins Tim Logan Racing, Wiles Racing Driveshafts, X-treme Graphics by J-Rod, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 24 0 out
12 13 c7 Kenny Christy DirtBreed Apparel, Impact Race Gear 17 0 out
13 9 17 Shannon Thornsberry Weststar Lubricants, Warco Land Emprovement, Shannon Thornsberry Racing 13 0 out
14 6 7H Zach Hill Ohio Valley Plastering, Andrew's Boots & Workwear, Wiseman Excavating, Maynard C. Smith Construction Co. Longhorn 7 0 out
15 8 97C Michael Chilton Caton Industrial Painting, MKC Transport, Equiplinc Auction Group Rocket 7 0 out
16 21 23E Richie Edwards 4 0 out
17 17 B1 Josh Bocook Caudill's Trailer Sales, Worthington Signs, McDonald's Swartz 2 0 out
18 12 1B Nick Bocook Frank's Place, Swartz Xtreme Race Cars, Worthington Signs Swartz 2 0 out
19 22 KC44 K.C. Burdette Tank Lining of Paris, Central Star Drilling, Fordyce Heavy Equipment, Holdren Construction Services Bloomquist 2 0 out
20 3 21H Kenneth Howell Howell's Recycling, Kenny's Steam Cleaning, X-treme Graphics by J-Rod Kryptonite 2 0 out
21 14 W1 Ronnie Whitt Jim Dandy Drive-In, Distel Construction, New Image Surface Coatings 1 0 out
22 20 555 Kirk Phillips 1 0 out
DID NOT START

2 Justin Carter DNS
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:38:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: R.J. Conley - 14.507 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Brandon FoutsSteve CaseboltKenneth Howell
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.234 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 3; lap 3; lap 8; lap 14; lap 18; lap 18; lap 25; lap 30
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Fouts (1-50)
Fastest Lap: R.J. Conley - 15.493 seconds (lap 2)