From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 22 in the 2022 XR Southern All Star Series Season
Next Race >>>
2022 Alabama State Championships Super Late Model Race 2 XR Southern All Star Series.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at East Alabama Motor Speedway in Phenix City, AL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 14 Wil Herrington 5M Construction, BGR Speedshop Rocket 40 40 running
2 5 93 Cody Overton Allstar Concrete, C&H Paving, Double H Consulting & Fab BWRC 40 0 running
3 3 1c Kenny Collins Special Needs Schools of Gwinnett, Frady Racing, Coltman Farms Longhorn 40 13 running
4 12 1N Jordy Nipper M&S Concrete, Scotty's Muffler, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 40 0 running
5 17 5 Mark Whitener Baker Farms, Boswell Oil Company BWRC 40 0 running
6 2 s16 Sam Seawright Agcor Steel, Farm Systems Inc, Grow Pediatric Therapy, J&R Excavating Black Diamond 40 0 running
7 4 16 Austin Horton Franklin Enterprises, Horton Flyer, Super K Express Rocket 40 0 running
8 15 T1 Todd Morrow Sandlin Rentals, Qualls Trucking TNT 40 0 running
9 8 21 Shay Miller Paul Miller Auto Service, Ray Miller's Body Shop, DMR Race Bodies, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 39 0 running
10 10 888 Dennis Hale Hale's Well Service, GW Performance Rocket 39 0 running
11 13 17 Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Brown Auto & Alignment Service, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 39 0 running
12 9 18D Matt Dooley Moore Fabrication, LD Enterprises, Scott's Machine, LifeLine Emergency Medical Service, Penske Racing Shocks, Chick-fil-A, The Dwarf House Longhorn 39 0 running
13 11 99 J.R. Moseley 99 Inc. Rocket 39 0 running
14 7 33 Jeff Mathews Angry Elephant Tattoos & Piercings, Recreational Vehicle Select, Vivid Graphix Rocket 35 0 out
15 16 01 Jason Garver Hillandale Quality Feeds, Olins Mobile Home Transport of Florida, MAK Industries, Cowart Air, OTI Rocket 27 0 out
16 14 18 Casey Turman 24 0 out
18 18 1 Ty Ellis Extreme Auto & Truck Repair, Precision Body Works, AROB Performance Parts & Fuels Longhorn 13 0 out
18 6 2 Bo Slay Three Trade Consultants, Jason McCullers Properties Capital 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:28:43
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Sam Seawright - 14.371 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.852 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Wil Herrington (1-40)
Fastest Lap: Wil Herrington - 15.072 seconds (lap 1)