From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #20 of 41 in the 2022 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 9 in the 2022 Beaver Drill & Tool Jesse Hockett Southern Iowa SprintWeek Season
Next Race >>>
2022 360 Knoxville Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank Thursday Preliminary Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network.jpgBeaver Drill & Tool Jesse Hockett Southern Iowa SprintWeek.jpg
Held on August 4, 2022 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
2 3 18 Gio Scelzi
3 7 8 Aaron Reutzel
4 2 24W Garet Williamson
5 1 21K Thomas Kennedy
6 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten
7 11 9 Chase Randall
8 10 09 Matt Juhl
9 5 71 Cory Eliason
10 16 11M Parker Price-Miller
11 13 20 Anthony Macri
12 21 88 Austin McCarl
13 8 83H Justin Henderson
14 15 26 Zeb Wise
15 12 14 Corey Day
16 9 36 Jason Martin
17 24 22X Riley Goodno
18 18 44 Chris Martin
19 22 95 Matt Covington
20 19 91 Kyle Reinhardt
21 20 7C Devin Kline
22 14 55T McKenna Haase
23 23 53D Jack Dover
24 17 5A Alex Vande Voort
DID NOT QUALIFY

35 Skylar Prochaska DNQ
75AU Tyler Blank DNQ
7M Chance Morton DNQ
23 Devon Dobie DNQ
45 Rusty Hickman DNQ
45X Kyler Johnson DNQ
22 Ryan Leavitt DNQ
10P Dylan Postier DNQ
55B Brandon Anderson DNQ
42 Sye Lynch DNQ
13V Seth Brahmer DNQ
6C Logan Calderwood DNQ
22W Aaron Werner DNQ
19 Wes Wofford DNQ
26H Scott Bogucki DNQ
2 Alex Pettas DNQ
24N Nate Mills DNQ
9G Ryan Giles DNQ
70 Calvin Landis DNQ
53 Joe Beaver DNQ
4H Cody Hansen DNQ
9M Ricky Montgomery DNQ
17W Shane Golobic DNQ
3P Sawyer Phillips DNQ
17 Matt Allen DNQ
10 Landon Britt DNQ
2P Chase Porter DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered