From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #21 of 41 in the 2022 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 9 in the 2022 Beaver Drill & Tool Jesse Hockett Southern Iowa SprintWeek Season
Next Race >>>
2022 360 Knoxville Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank Friday Preliminary Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network.jpgBeaver Drill & Tool Jesse Hockett Southern Iowa SprintWeek.jpg
Held on August 5, 2022 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 21 Brian Brown
2 4 24 Terry McCarl
3 6 2K Lynton Jeffrey
4 1 24T Christopher Thram
5 7 40 Clint Garner
6 5 2C Wayne Johnson
7 13 49X Cale Thomas
8 21 57 Kyle Larson
9 9 7TAZ Tasker Phillips
10 2 52 Blake Hahn
11 12 7BC Tyler Courtney
12 19 64 Ian Madsen
13 10 27 Carson McCarl
14 22 21H Brady Bacon
15 11 39 Justin Sanders
16 17 11N Harli White
17 20 27B Jake Bubak
18 24 5 Brady Forbrook
19 23 18R Ryan Roberts
20 16 22K Kaleb Johnson
21 15 4 Cameron Martin
22 18 83 Austin Miller
23 8 6 Kelby Watt
24 14 2M Davey Heskin
DID NOT QUALIFY

94 Jeff Swindell DNQ
14T Brooke Tatnell DNQ
4W Jamie Ball DNQ
16A Colby Copeland DNQ
7B Ben Brown DNQ
8M Kade Morton DNQ
21G Gunner Ramey DNQ
2JR Kelly Miller DNQ
99 Tony Rost DNQ
28 Luke Verardi DNQ
17B Ryan Bickett DNQ
4D Charles Davis, Jr. DNQ
1CC Clayton Christensen DNQ
6J Jett Carney DNQ
1A Johnny Anderson DNQ
5T Ryan Timms DNQ
50Z Zach Chappell DNQ
1X Tim Crawley DNQ
9MB J.J. Beaver DNQ
5M Collin Moyle DNQ
33 Alan Zoutte DNQ
83JR Sam Henderson DNQ
3M Mike Pennel DNQ
4S Adam Speckman DNQ
27H Daryn Pittman DNQ
15 Bobby Mincer DNQ
199 Ryan Bowers DNQ
8H Jacob Hughes DNQ
41 Chase Moran DNQ
2D Dylan Opdahl DNQ
7 Tyler Lee DNQ
47X Dylan Westbrook DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered