From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #38 of 40 in the 2021 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
2021 Merced Midget Madness Night 1 YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpg
Held on November 23, 2021 at Merced Speedway in Merced, CA
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 2J Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, EnviroFab, Response Management Services Spike 30 25 running
2 1 19T Tanner Thorson AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Smith Titanium Spike 30 5 running
3 3 67 Michael Kofoid Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development, Toyota Bullet 30 0 running
4 6 15 Emerson Axsom FK Rod Ends, Iron Born Studio Bullet 30 0 running
5 5 08 Cannon McIntosh Western Flyer Express, D.A. McIntosh, Smith Titanium Spike 30 0 running
6 7 17w Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Royal Truck Body Spike 30 0 running
7 4 07 Mitchel Moles Southern Pacific Farms, Elk Grove Ford Spike 30 0 running
8 11 25 Logan Seavey Trench Shoring, Rodela Specialty Fabrication King 30 0 running
9 10 21 Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son Inc., Complete Parts, BG Oils King 30 0 running
10 14 5T Jason McDougal Factory Kahne, Worth Harvesting Spike 30 0 running
11 9 89 Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 0 running
12 12 37w Zeb Wise Elk Grove Ford, Sundollar Restoration, QuikPits Spike 30 0 running
13 16 71K Tanner Carrick IWX Motor Freight, Toyota Racing Development, Toyota Bullet 30 0 running
14 13 7x Thomas Meseraull EnviroFab, Response Management Services, Engler Machine & Tool Spike 30 0 running
15 18 87w Ryan Bernal NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 30 0 running
16 8 71 Kaylee Bryson JBL Audio, Toyota, Toyota Racing Development, IWX Motor Freight Bullet 30 0 running
17 17 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. West Side Tractor Sales, Gray Auto Bullet 30 0 running
18 21 85T Ryan Timms Western Flyer Express, Pristine Auction Spike 30 0 running
19 19 86 Jade Avedisian Pristine Auction, Sheesh, CMT Spike 30 0 running
20 20 57 Maria Cofer Cox, Beckman, Goss & Company, Indy Custom Stone Spike 30 0 running
21 22 7NZ Chase Johnson Buckley Systems Ltd., Lucas Oil, Esslinger Engineering Stewart 30 0 running
22 15 97 Brenham Crouch Curb Records, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 0 running
23 23 01 Bryant Wiedeman Coleman Power Sports, Yerf Dog Bullet 29 0 running
24 24 19AZ Hayden Reinbold AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 29 0 running
DID NOT QUALIFY

00A Jake Andreotti Hot Head Competition Heaters, Kaeding Performance Stealth DNQ
1K Kyle Larson FloRacing, HendrickCars.com Silva DNQ
25K Taylor Reimer Toyota, Curb Records Bullet DNQ
26 Chance Crum Rayce Rudeen Foundation, Hager Realty Services Spike DNQ
9 Chase Elliott Ashoc Performance Energy Silva DNQ
31 Kyle Beilman Dave.com, BP Fab, zMAX, DMI Spike DNQ
16 Santino Ferrucci Webco Finish Line, GR Pro, J.P. Moery Racing Spike DNQ
19A Chase Randall Bush's Chicken, AME Electrical, CSI Spike DNQ
00 Carson Sousa Mounce-Stout Motorsports Ripper DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:06:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Carson Macedo - 11.714 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Chris WindomKaylee BrysonShane GolobicMichael Kofoid
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Carson Macedo
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.515 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tanner Thorson 1-5; Justin Grant 6-30
Fastest Lap: Justin Grant - 12.070 seconds (lap 7)