From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2021 King of the Sandbox presented by Sweet Victory Apparel Co Preliminary King of the Sandbox Preliminary.jpg
Held on November 19, 2021 at Southern Raceway in Milton, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Clary's Used Cars, Gambler Transport, Victory Circle Auto Sales Longhorn 30 30 running
2 2 22* G.R. Smith Clary's Used Cars, Gambler Transport, Victory Circle Auto Sales Longhorn 30 0 running
3 5 111v Max Blair Viper Risk Management Group, Base Racing Fuel, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 30 0 running
4 3 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 30 0 running
5 7 F212 Josh Putnam Zippy Autos, Randle Chupp Race Consulting, Gabe's Tires & Towing, 441 Race Wraps 30 0 running
6 10 F1 Payton Freeman Shelton Trucking, Madison County Auto Parts, Freeman Plumbing Capital 30 0 running
7 4 10C Ryan Crane Panama City Cycles Capital 30 0 running
8 6 10 Joseph Joiner Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors, Trading Paints Capital 30 0 running
9 11 2 Bo Slay Three Trade Consultants, Jason McCullers Properties, Slay's Mobile Home Service Capital 30 0 running
10 14 10A Michael Arnold Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 30 0 running
11 8 6R Robbie Stuart Show Trucks Unlimited, Stuart Timber CVR 29 0 running
12 15 99 Tim Anderson Wilhite Speed & Performance 10 0 out
13 9 1C Chad Thrash Structural Steel Services, Tomkat of Chunky, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite 5 0 out
14 12 3 Luke Bennett Southern Underground, Ferguson Waterworks, Blades Brothers Racing Components Longhorn 3 0 out
15 13 47 Arlan Smith Roll Tide 1 0 out
DID NOT QUALIFY

1HTF Jesse Enterkin Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors, Trading Paints Capital DNQ
3 Cody Smith David R. Smith Development, Smithco Motorsports, Smith Peformance Engines DNQ
24 Steven Jernigan Kevin Jernigan Trucking, Three Trade Consultants CVR DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:21:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Bo Slay - 14.060 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Ashton WingerG.R. Smith
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 4.937 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ashton Winger 1-30
Fastest Lap: Ashton Winger - 14.796 seconds (lap 10)