From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #12 of 15 in the 2021 Steel Block LateModel Series presented by Impact Race Gear Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 3 in the 2021 FASTRAK Racing Series Season
<<< Previous Running
2021 Running of the Hillbilly 50
Next Running >>>
2021 Hillbilly 50 Steel Block LateModel Series presented by Impact Race Gear.jpgFASTRAK Racing Series.jpgHillbilly 50---2021.jpg
Held on September 4, 2021 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 95 Tyler Carpenter Kryptonite Racecars, G&W Construction, CD Industrial Kryptonite 50 50 running
2 GRS1 Mason Zeigler PWB Handmade, Jack's Recyckling, GRS Racing 50 0 running
3 68 Jacob Hawkins Riggs Machine & Fabrication, Tim Logan Racing, X-treme Graphics by J-Rod 50 0 running
4 1 17T Tyler Evans Evans Construction Longhorn 50 0 running
5 6T Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products, Poske's Performance Parts Swartz 50 0 running
6 c2 Corey Delancey McDonald Racing Engines, Gutter Direct, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 50 0 running
7 31 Travis Brown All Seasons Powersports, Brown's Farm, Jacksonburg Pit Stop 50 0 running
8 5m Zach Milbee Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products, Hawk Performance Longhorn 50 0 running
9 3 Thomas Baker Old School Racing, Mike Price Race Engines, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 50 0 running
10 12R Ryan Payne Payne's Trucking Services, Pratt Mascio, Doll Brothers Fabrication Rocket 50 0 running
11 0 Troy Frazier Landscapes Plus, C&L Farms, Brickside Bar & Grill 50 0 running
12 33B Joe Brewer Brewer Excavating, Boling Automotive, Stephan Heating & Cooling MasterSbilt 50 0 running
13 5C Jacob Curnutte Plexus, Lavalette Cycle, R&R Automotive 49 0 running
14 909 Rick Conley, Jr. Economy Auto Parts 49 0 running
15 37F Wayne Francis Francis Motorsports, Imagination Station Child Development Center 48 0 running
16 34C Pete Crum LCR Realty, KPL Electric Inc. 48 0 running
17 H2O Luke Hyre Hyre's Well & Pump Service, Cogar Trucking, Century 21, The Pizza Box Rocket 38 0 out
18 457 Kody Frame Kenny's Machine Service Rocket 35 0 out
19 99T Tyler Riggs Peak Powder Coating, Tye Twarog Racing, Berger Riverside Electric Motor Rocket 23 0 out
20 55 T.J. Watson Mad Monkey Cages, Clayton Homes 22 0 out
21 218 Freddie Carpenter Dave Poske's Performance Parts, Ferrer Audio Tubes Kryptonite 19 0 out
22 14 Rex Frohnapfel Deluxe Motorsports, R&D Trucking, Classic Customs MasterSbilt 1 0 out
DID NOT QUALIFY

27H Hayden Jacobs Collision Plus, Quick Time Suspenstion, Paul's Distributing, Kitchen & Bath Gallery DNQ
81M Matt Melvin Patriot Meat Processing, Thoroughbred Construction Corp. DNQ
57 Kyle Thomas Hyre's Well & Pump Service, The Pizza Box DNQ
W1 Cory Workman McWilliams Mechanical, Freddie's Inn Sports Bar & Grill, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite DNQ
15 Donnie Dotson Thomas & A.J. Loggers, Nichols Auto Rocket DNQ
57 Caiden Black Mallett's Concrete, Denny's, Zemba Bros. Inc. DNQ
45 Russ Frohnapfel Frohnapfel Motorsports, R&J Trucking & Hauling, Ohio State Buckeyes DNQ
75 Ronnie Saunders Gilson Photo Kryptonite DNQ
43 Dustin Sprouse Jimmie Harper Construction, Platinum Designs Kryptonite DNQ
16 Josh Tonkin Gunslinger Race Cars & Parts DNQ
33 Nick Corbitt Barnes Trucking DNQ
44 Lucas McDonald Buccaneer, Sedosky & Associates DNQ
32T Josh Gibson DNQ
21T Chad Tasker Tasker Excavating, Buddy's Towing DNQ
25W Jacob Wiblin Boss Chassis DNQ
03 Garret Paugh Paugh Racing, Roy's RV Super Center, Talbott Funeral Home Rocket DNQ
B52 James Crum LCR Realty DNQ
25J Teddy Johnson Shaffer's Drywall, Haynes Dental Laboratory DNQ
28 Wyatt Ervin Ervin Motorsports, Pro-1 Automotive DNQ
27 Derrick Shaw High Point Construction, Roustabout Services, TKS Contracting Rocket DNQ
01 Matt Glanden Advanced Motorsports, Chesapeake Engine DNQ
2G Levi Gainer Conley's Garage, Gutter Direct, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite DNQ
R22 Michael Robinson DNQ
5F Jacob Wilkinson K&H Motorsports, Francis Motorsports Rocket DNQ
2M Thomas McCarty DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Travis Brown - 12.986 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Travis Brown Tyler CarpenterTyler RiggsZach MilbeeTyler Evans
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Luke HyreZack Dohm
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.408 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tyler Carpenter 1-50
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered