From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #21 of 21 in the 2021 Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 8 in the 2021 E-Z-GO $100,000 Challenge Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2021 Running of the The Early Bird
Next Running >>>
2021 Early Bird 50 Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series.jpgE-Z-GO $100,000 Challenge.jpgThe Early Bird.jpg
Held on November 20, 2021 at Needmore Speedway in Norman Park, GA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 22 Jimmy Thomas High Roller Recovery, Appliance Gallery, Five Star Chrysler-Dodge Scorpion 50 40 running
2 3 00E Cole Exum Poole's Service Center, David Poole Motorsports 50 0 running
3 4 6 Dillon Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive, Pro Fabrication Longhorn 50 0 running
4 5 24 Tanner Collins O'Callaghan Heating & Air Conditioning, Nutt Roofing & Siding, Extreme Auto & Truck Repair, Janney Custom Homes, Plant Wasted Rocket 50 0 running
5 6 4J Jeremy Faircloth Faircloth Forest Products, Heart Wood Products 50 0 running
6 7 92 Joseph Brown 50 0 running
7 8 6H Clay Harris Rescue Metal Framing, Impact Electrical Services, Wilkerson Farms Rocket 50 0 running
8 9 66 Jake Knowles 50 0 running
9 12 17 Matt Henderson 50 0 running
10 15 40B Kyle Bronson DN Concrete & Construction Services, Tillman Roofing, Staykool Spray Foam Rocket 50 0 running
11 19 6B Kyle Bridges 50 0 running
12 21 5W Mark Whitener Baker Farms, DT Welding BWRC 50 0 running
13 17 28 Henry Carter 50 0 running
14 11 01 Jason Welshan Hux Motorsports, Converter Man Savage 50 0 running
15 14 22B Jonah Bozeman Scruggs Concrete, Bozeman Concrete Service 50 0 running
16 13 33 Colton Leyendecker 50 0 running
17 16 3K Kyle Van Sickle 50 0 running
18 10 5D David Whitener 50 0 running
19 23 5 Mike Combs 50 0 running
20 25 55 Cody Stevens 49 0 running
21 20 9 Pratt Cooper 42 0 out
22 18 1N Jordy Nipper M&S Concrete, Scotty's Muffler, VP Racing Fuels 31 0 out
23 1 00S Richie Stephens 28 10 out
24 24 39 Troy Dixon 8 0 out
25 22 22P Jeremy Pate 2 0 out
DID NOT QUALIFY

515 David Markham DNQ
27 Larry Harrod DNQ
44 Rhett Carter DNQ
35 Tristan Sealy DNQ
201 William Glass DNQ
2 Garrett Bullington DNQ
03 John Baker DNQ
KB1 Kerry King, Sr. DNQ
44D Chris Davis DNQ
4 Trey Davis DNQ
38M Garrett Mosley Mosley Ranch & Timber, Falstreaux Heating & Air, Carter Trucking & Logging DNQ
26 Jimmy Sharpe, Jr. DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:21:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Richie Stephens - 15.213 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Richie StephensDillon BrownCole ExumJimmy Thomas
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Henry CarterJordy Nipper
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.117 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Richie Stephens 1-10; Jimmy Thomas 11-50
Fastest Lap: Jimmy Thomas - 15.119 seconds (lap 35)