From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #24 of 40 in the 2021 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2021 Running of the BC39
Next Running >>>
2021 Driven2SaveLives BC39 Powered By NOS Energy DrinkYT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgBC39.jpg
Held on August 19, 2021 at Indianapolis Motor Speedway Dirt Track in Speedway, IN
39 L, 9.75 M, 15.678 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 86x Kyle Larson Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 39 7 running
2 1 2J Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink 39 1 running
3 6 21H Brady Bacon 39 0 running
4 3 71K Daison Pursley 39 15 running
5 19 15 Emerson Axsom FK Rod Ends 39 0 running
6 2 85T Ryan Timms 39 0 running
7 23 19T Tanner Thorson 39 0 running
8 7 7BC Tyler Courtney 39 0 running
9 9 85 Jerry Coons, Jr. Schmidt's, BKW Inc. 39 0 running
10 13 67 Buddy Kofoid 39 0 running
11 20 5B Chase Briscoe 39 0 running
12 14 84 Spencer Bayston 39 0 running
13 11 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. 39 0 running
14 25 37 Zeb Wise 39 0 running
15 22 25 Logan Seavey Trench Shoring 39 0 running
16 12 39BC Cole Bodine 39 0 running
17 16 3G Kyle Cummins 39 0 running
18 17 21K Karter Sarff 39 0 running
19 18 71 Kaylee Bryson 39 0 running
20 24 19A Chase Randall 39 0 running
21 8 89 Chris Windom 39 0 running
22 10 08 Cannon McIntosh D.A. McIntosh Incorporated, Toyota 39 0 running
23 21 1NZ Hayden Williams 39 0 running
24 5 7x Thomas Meseraull 34 16 accident
25 15 47BC Corey Day 17 0 flipped
DID NOT QUALIFY

25K Taylor Reimer DNQ
01 Bryant Wiedeman DNQ
72 Sam Johnson DNQ
26 Chance Crum DNQ
71T Zac Taylor DNQ
11M Aiden Purdue DNQ
19M Ethan Mitchell DNQ
36x Tyler Edwards DNQ
9 Chase Elliott DNQ
4 Jason McDougal DNQ
97 Brenham Crouch DNQ
2c Trevor Casey DNQ
57 Maria Cofer DNQ
35 Jacob Denney DNQ
81G Rylan Gray DNQ
57D Daniel Robinson DNQ
2MD Carson Kvapil DNQ
86 Shane Cottle DNQ
6BC Ryan Newman Driven 2 Save Lives DNQ
32 Gary Taylor DNQ
15x Carson Garrett DNQ
51 J.J. Yeley DNQ
19AZ Hayden Reinbold DNQ
75AU Bryan Stanfill DNQ
43 Ronnie Gardner DNQ
11c Glenn Waterland DNQ
67K Jonathan Shafer DNQ
10 Kevin Woody DNQ
25v Ben Varner DNQ
36 Ian Creager DNQ
46 Russ Gamester DNQ
11 Jeff Schindler DNQ
47D Conor Daly DNQ
71B Robert Bell DNQ
8 Randi Pankratz DNQ
4K Kameron Gladish DNQ
17L Billy Lawless DNQ
40 Blake Brannon DNQ
98 Tommy Kouns DNQ
17B Austin Barnhill DNQ
21D Justin Dickerson DNQ
11L Aaron Leffel DNQ
17 Tanner Berryhill Eclipse Claims Consulting, Realty Connect DNQ
15J Jeff Wimmenauer DNQ
19 Riley Kreisel DNQ
22 John Heydenreich DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:32:32
Starting Lineup Set By: Heats + Qualifiers
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Cole BodineChase RandallTyler CourtneyAiden PurdueJustin GrantRyan TimmsCorey DayKyle Cummins
Qualifier Winners: Brady BaconCannon McIntoshTyler CourtneyKevin Thomas, Jr.Emerson AxsomChris Windom
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Karter SarffLogan SeaveyJacob Denney Tanner Thorson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.220 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#7BC accident turn 2); lap 7 (#89 flipped turn 3); lap 18 (#47BC spin turn 3); lap 18 (#47BC flipped turn 4); lap 34 (#08 spin turn 3); lap 35 (#86x, #7x accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Justin Grant 1; Daison Pursley 2-16; Thomas Meseraull 17-21; Kyle Larson 22-23; Meseraull 24-34; Larson 35-39
Fastest Lap: Daison Pursley - 12.832 seconds (lap 8)