From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2021 Running of the Dale and Emil Reutimann Memorial
2021 Dale and Emil Reutimann MemorialYT-icon.png Dale and Emil Reutimann Memorial.jpg
Held on November 20, 2021 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 2 Nick Hoffman 50 running
2 3 4L Victor Lee 50 running
3 9 36 Kenny Wallace 50 running
4 7 99W Chris Arnold 50 running
5 12 72 Todd Neiheiser 50 running
6 25 67 Garret Stewart 50 running
7 8 7G Seth Geary 50 running
8 17 99 Justin Haley 50 running
9 20 00D David Reutimann 50 running
10 11 13P Rich Pratt 50 running
11 1 80D Rich Dawson 50 running
12 16 24B Dillon Buhr 50 running
13 27 8A Austin Holcombe 49
14 15 205 Travis Varnadore 49
15 23 18 Eric Moon 48
16 26 44 Jeff Parsons 48
17 18 16C John Clippinger 48
18 21 00 Buzzie Reutimann 48
19 14 33C Cody Overton 46
20 19 1A Steve Meyer, Jr. 41
21 13 33M Jeff Mathews 28
22 22 2J Troy Johnson 28
23 2 25 Tyler Nicely 23
24 28 11Z Zane Odewaldt 23
25 5 00EH Kyle Strickler 21
26 6 39W Brandon Wells 21
27 10 84 Ryan Toole 20
28 24 88 Cody Thornhill 3
DID NOT QUALIFY

10 Dustin Thayer DNQ
80 Paul Shead DNQ
2L Jake Leitzman DNQ
78 Troy Loomis DNQ
17 Patrick Vareika DNQ
7 Jason Fitzgerald DNQ
96 Matt Johnson DNQ
1P Mike Phillips DNQ
11P Charlie Phillips DNQ
27S Paul Schloss DNQ
57P Zach Permann DNQ
17P Rob Pitcher DNQ
54 Jason Jack DNQ
51 Dalton Lanich DNQ
22 David Daughtery DNQ
7+7 Jeff Solinger DNQ
33 Ken Mihalik DNQ
192 Tim McLeod DNQ
M41 Steve Maisel DNQ
34P Jim Passino DNQ
96S Slade Parsons DNQ
4 Doug Penny DNQ
6 Ryan Ayers DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered