From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2021 Running of the Turkey Bowl - Midwest Modz B-Class Division
2021 Casey's Turkey Bowl XV Midwest Modz B-Class Feature Turkey Bowl - Midwest Modz B-Class Division.jpg
Held on November 20, 2021 at Springfield Raceway in Springfield, MO
20 L, 5 M, 8.04 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 E1 Robert Bell 20 15 running
2 17S James Schrader 20 0 running
3 0J Ty Jackson 20 0 running
4 32 Lane New 20 0 running
5 22 Jimmy Cooper Scoular 20 0 running
6 101 Joe Beard 20 0 running
7 02 Blake Ellis 20 0 running
8 185 Brandon Barrett Schoenfeld Headers, Bryke Racing 20 0 running
9 57X Russell Venters Lankton's Welding, James River Dock Services, Hideaway Marina Shaw 20 0 running
10 13V Logan Vogel Wyco Syco, Motley Crue 20 0 running
11 27 Jeff Ayres Edd's Repair Service 20 0 running
12 14J Andrew Hodges 19 0 running
13 49 Nick Ferrell 19 0 running
14 X2M Cole Murphy 18 0 out
15 4X Scott John 7 0 out
16 18P Shaine Paxston 7 5 out
17 6 Tyler Pearish Hoffman Race Cars, Wald Excavating, Bobby Pearish and Sons Construction 7 0 out
18 57 Austin Dixon 2 0 out
19 20 Jacob Cater Kingpallets, Ozark Mountain Sanitation 1 0 out
20 77J Julie Sheperd Circle W Conditioners, Blue Ribbon Lawn Care, Nixa Hardware & Steel Company 1 0 out
DID NOT START

5 Patrick Phillips DNS
DID NOT QUALIFY

51 Dustin Gibbs Powrie Welding DNQ
42J Trent Wynn Donnie Jackson Construction, Eagle Machine, Escamilla Trucking DNQ
1 Nathan Bresee Grande Tire Co., Acme Swimming Pool Construction, Hogs & Hot Rods DNQ
12X Darren Burt Seth Graves Pro Rodeo Announcer, Pink Zebra Independent Consultant, Team Ketrena DNQ
38 Austin Gregory Weench Works Automotive, Lankton's Welding, Tillman Motorsports DNQ
41 Paul Scott Ben Hur Gutter Co., Sunset Tire & Service, Wise F&I DNQ
15B Jason Bresee DNQ
22A Micheal Archer Hughes Racing Chassis, Yeoman Race Engines Hughes DNQ
13D Dustin Bray DNQ
72K Scott Jarman Queen City Winnelson Company, Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 176 DNQ
7+ Edd Ayres Woody's Fast Stop DNQ
357 Jack Owens Mayberry Construction Company, J&B Drywall, Ryan Murphy Construction DNQ
42O Jack Owens DNQ
57S Cody Bray Fellers Masonry, Mach 1 Race Cars DNQ
195 Tyler Dawson Rollin' Smoke BBQ, B&D Core Buyers DNQ
5C Brian Cook Cornerstone Subs & Pizza, Life Tire Service DNQ
27J John Dame Hulett Chevrolet-Buick-GMC, The Butcher Shop, Hoffman Race Cars DNQ
0 Damian Kiefer DNQ
97 John Hill DNQ
55K Kenny Hubbard WW, JG Cattle Company, 9-11 Never Forget DNQ
17J Dustin Dennison Quality Tile & Stone, Dynamic Designs, DMC Renovations DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:20:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Shaine PaxstonJoe BeardPatrick PhillipsNick FerrellRobert Bell
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jacob CaterJimmy CooperBrandon BarrettLogan Vogel
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 4.183 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shaine Paxston 1-5; Robert Bell 6-20
Fastest Lap: Robert Bell - 15.660 seconds (lap 12)