From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2021 Running of the Turkey Bowl - Midwest Modz A-Class Division
2021 Casey's Turkey Bowl XV Midwest Modz A-Class Feature Turkey Bowl - Midwest Modz A-Class Division.jpg
Held on November 20, 2021 at Springfield Raceway in Springfield, MO
20 L, 5 M, 8.04 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 33 Anthony Ferrara PFI Western Store, Busch Light, Lightning Courier & Freight 20 0 running
2 3 23B Casey Burnett Sugar Creek Insurance Agency 20 0 running
3 7 64 Pete Richardson Gotts To Go, Collins Property Management, Signature Floor Coverings 20 0 running
4 5 72 Andy Aust Queen City Winnelson Company, Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 178 20 0 running
5 8 75 Gage Garoutte Hoffman Race Cars 20 0 running
6 9 6.78 Sundance Keepper 20 0 running
7 10 17 Earl Roark Graham Tree Services, Robs Lawncare & Landscaping, Precision Body & Paint 20 0 running
8 1 77 Jeff Douty Roberts Basement Repair, Mullinax Funeral Home, Big Country Tile 20 0 running
9 14 83 Scott Campbell Hoover Enterprise, Blue Peaks Industrial, Gold Mountain Communications, Bair's Sports Grill 20 0 running
10 13 9X Jerad McIntire Crude Manufacturing, Joplin Trailer, XFactor 2 by MAC 20 0 running
11 15 44V Trever Vann On Point Auto Sales, Highway 3, Russells Trucking 20 0 running
12 2 47 Robert High Aire-Master, Ace Sheetmetal, H&H Race Cars, Glenn's Bull Rental 20 0 running
13 19 35 John Lankton Yeoman Race Engines, Lankton's Welding, The Runaway Mountain Coaster 20 0 running
14 20 14B Brayden Bennett 20 0 running
15 16 07R Kevin Rash Bash Cattle Farm, Kansas City Oral Surgery & Implant Center 20 0 running
16 12 3L Jay Lamons 20 0 running
17 17 24B Carter Brownsberger D&S Concrete, Bryan Burch Construction, Randy Davidson Trucking, Hettinger Excavating 14 0 out
18 4 14 Darren Bennett 13 0 out
19 11 28 Wesley Briggs 2 0 out
20 18 -7 Kynsey Collins Smith's Auto Repair & Sales, Iron Eagle Welding Academy, JG Cattle Company, Underground Utility Systems 2 0 out
DID NOT QUALIFY

3X Mason Martin Wolfe's Waypoint Marine, Cheater Chassis Fab & Body, Hoffman Race Cars DNQ
52 Brett Testerman DNQ
3 Jacob Long Guy's Logging, Oneida Eagle Bows, Hargis Feeders DNQ
26K Gary Krebs Yeoman Race Engines, Fujimo Bodies & Fabrication, Krebs Motorsports DNQ
757 Jeff Eggleston Copperhead Racing DNQ
15J Jordan Bryant Cliff's Transport, J-L Beer Barn, Stockton Lake Outfitters DNQ
16 Jeremy Lahey Floods Racing Bodies, Back the Blue DNQ
81 Elijah Keepper Sundance Construction, 66 Truss, R and R Graphics DNQ
23 George Burnett DNQ
10 Logan Parker Jon Wayne Heating & Air DNQ
26 Devin Wetzel Badder Motorsports, Luke Nieman Fencing, R&S Automotive DNQ
5 Daniel Anders Hotwired Auto Sales DNQ
2X Logan Rash DNQ
12M Ron Maples Creative Dips, Ozarks Legend Whitetails, Fins & Feathers Outfitters Shaw DNQ
38 Ian Morisset DNQ
25 Richard Johnson Johnson Motorsports, BBC Race Cars DNQ
55B Melvin Bresee DNQ
F6 Frank Waszkiewicz DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:17:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Gage GaroutteJeff DoutyDarren BennettAndy Aust
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jerad McIntireScott Campbell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.251 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jeff Douty 1-2; Anthony Ferrara 3-20
Fastest Lap: Darren Bennett - 15.846 seconds (lap 2)