From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2021 Running of the Turkey Bowl - Late Model Division
2021 Casey's Turkey Bowl XV Late Model Feature Turkey Bowl - Late Model Division---2021.jpg
Held on November 20, 2021 at Springfield Raceway in Springfield, MO
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 7 Cole Wells Real Beef Direct, Wicke Well Drilling, Jason's Stump Grinding Swartz 30 20 running
2 11 1V Will Vaught Jesus Saves, Jason's Stump Grinding, Mad Mal Trucking Rocket 30 0 running
3 5 62 Justin Zeitner Zeitner and Sons Refrigerated Transport, Tree Services of Omaha 30 0 running
4 9 15 Payton Looney Atnip Express, Specialty Risk Insurance, Atnip Motorsports Capital 30 0 running
5 16 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Encore Building Products, Kimbel Services MB Customs 30 0 running
6 13 45 Kylan Garner ArrowPoint Solar, Danny Miller Logging Capital 30 0 running
7 1 00 Matt Becker Double Zero Racing, Hatfield Repair Rocket 30 3 running
8 14 13 Joey Smith Jesus Saves, Global Steel Buildings Capital 30 0 running
9 4 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting Capital 30 7 running
10 7 11 Trevor Gundaker Lucas Oil, Test Drive Technologies, Gateway Powdercoating, Performance Bodies & Parts Black Diamond 30 0 running
11 17 11H Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Co. Inc., Bloomsdale Bank, McCain's Towing & Autobody, Crump's Auto & Trailer Sales, Fixture Contracting Rocket 30 0 running
12 20 71III Jim Body, III Body's Truck Repair, Ron's Auto Repair & Towing, Doug Pugh Incorporated, Mopar BWRC 30 0 running
13 15 1 Jacob Magee Bellco Glass 30 0 running
14 18 503RJ Jason Miles Buster Roberts Logging, Jason Miles Racing Rocket 30 0 running
15 2 50C Kaeden Cornell Cloverleaf Auto Repair, Choate Farms, Hoover Motorsports Rocket 28 0 out
16 10 X2M Carl Murphy Murphy Logging & Land Development, D,O.C. Lubrication Specialists, Checkered Flag Chassis & Race Parts Rocket 10 0 out
17 12 51 Eddie Martin Metro Fire Protection, Kansas Tobacco Outlet GRT 9 0 out
18 3 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, StopTech, Champion Racing Oil Rocket 7 0 out
19 6 49 Justin Wells Muilenburg Incorporated, Midwest Sheet Metal, Eagle Machine 0 0 out
20 19 50 Kayden Clatt Foxtrail, Supreme Body Shop, Red Hot Chili Pepper 0 0 out
DID NOT QUALIFY

14 Reid Millard Prison Brews Brew Pub, Just Jeff's Street Food, Diamond Pet Foods, Three Story Coffee DNQ
33 Mike Bitner Bitner Motors, Richard Elbert Construction DNQ
82 Jace Parmley Smokin' Hawg, B&B Welding & Fabrication, Lucky Sailor Horse & Cattle Co. MasterSbilt DNQ
XR11 Riley Duncan KRC Racing, McCowan Farms DNQ
B29 Tammy Mitchell The Excavation Company of Arkansas, 4-State Racing Supply, Elusive Competition Engines DNQ
88 Richard Shepler Southwest Greens Oklahoma, Sherwood Construction, Bixby Chiropractic DNQ
26P Chandler Moenning Powell Mechanical, Highway 125 Marina DNQ
9 Justin Koch Old Mill Tavern, DPD Autobody, Ozark Investments Rocket DNQ
41 Matt Menzie Menzie's Auto Body GRT DNQ
6M Danny Miller The Excavation Company of Arkansas, Danny Miller Logging, Elusive Competition Engines DNQ
71 Jim Body Dough Pugh Incorporated, Body's Truck Repair DNQ
78 Glen Powell Dirt Pro Grading & Padwork, Alpinestars, Don Hagan Trucking, Alpinestars Mobile Medical Center Black Diamond DNQ
55D Shayne Bailey Team Timberline, Crooked River Enterprises DNQ
0DK Dewayne Kiefer Premier Shutters & Blinds, Kief Speed Club 29 DNQ
6N Nick Whitehead Ar-Can-Sas Farm & Brokerage, 4-State Racing Supply DNQ
26D Jonathon Dean DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:22:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Justin ZeitnerTony Jackson, Jr.Kaeden CornellJustin Wells
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Kylan GarnerJoey Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.779 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Matt Becker 1-3; Scott Crigler 4-10; Cole Wells 11-30
Fastest Lap: Cole Wells - 13.300 seconds (lap 29)