From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
2021 Running of the Billy Melton Memorial
Next Running >>>
2021 Billy Melton Memorial Billy Melton Memorial.jpg
Held on June 19, 2021 at Boothill Speedway in Greenwood, LA
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 36J Justin Whitehead 50 running
2 36 Colby Mewborn 50 running
3 92 Brandon Brown 50 running
4 81 Ricky Ingalls 50 running
5 15 Tracy Denby, Jr. 50 running
6 148 Garrett Gregory 50 running
7 78W Wyatt Wilkerson 50 running
8 35 Aaron Roy 50 running
9 V8 Mark Underwood, Jr. 50 running
10 55 Ricky Burk 50 running
11 25 Josh Baucom 50 running
12 19 Ronny Freeland 49 running
13 19V Nick Vandiver 48 running
14 76 Joshua Martin 44 out
15 7 Nate Gaines 41 out
16 91 Chris Freeland 35 out
17 69 Derick Grigsby 31 out
18 9 Shane Hebert 30 out
19 71 Chase Breese 27 out
20 47CC Conner Williams 25 out
21 20 Brent Tidwell 25 out
22 14 Kelly Lockey 24 out
23 955 Robert Metz, Jr. 13 out
24 98H Garrett Higgins 12 out
25 C7 Chad Comer 4 out
DID NOT QUALIFY

3K Bob Kellogg DNQ
F5 Skeet Amason DNQ
K1 Stephen Guidry DNQ
66 Dylan Beasley DNQ
99X Dustin Durham DNQ
E8 Ethan Bailes DNQ
A27 Austin Storm DNQ
121 Jared Graves DNQ
9R Barron Prince DNQ
169 Jason Ingalls DNQ
24D Dustin Taylor DNQ
56 Andy Richards DNQ
23 Coty Tupper DNQ
2 Adam Roy DNQ
K9 Rodney Howell DNQ
7CC Colby Williams DNQ
78 R.C. Hagan DNQ
90 Jody Davidson DNQ
39 Trevor Strother DNQ
47C Brandon Cook DNQ
3 Corey Stewart DNQ
15G Dennie Gieber DNQ
0 Bubba McEachern DNQ
C2 Todd Collier DNQ
4 Bud Reed DNQ
75 Marcus Black DNQ
22 Chris Henigan DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:42:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heat Rounds
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Nate GainesChad ComerChase BreeseDerick GrigsbyRicky IngallsColby MewbornBob KelloggNick VandiverJosh BaucomRobert Metz, Jr.Aaron Roy
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Shane HebertChad ComerJustin WhiteheadRobert Metz, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 4.600 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Mark Underwood, Jr. - 16.855 seconds (lap 15)