From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #29 of 30 in the 2021 Repco Supercars Championship Season
2021 Beaurepaires Sydney SuperNight Race 1 Repco Supercars Championship.jpg
Held on November 20, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park in Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
64 L, 156.288 M, 251.52 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Red Bull, Ampol Holden 64 3 running 150
2 2 88 Jamie Whincup Red Bull, Ampol Holden 64 17 running 138
3 9 6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Ford 64 39 running 129
4 1 11 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Ford 64 0 running 120
5 12 25 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1, Appliances Online Holden 64 0 running 111
6 10 20 Scott Pye DeWalt Holden 64 0 running 102
7 16 9 William Brown Erebus Motorsport Holden 64 5 running 96
8 5 99 Brodie Kostecki Boost Mobile Holden 64 0 running 90
9 3 17 Will Davison Shell V-Power Ford 64 0 running 84
10 7 8 Nick Percat R&J Batteries Holden 64 0 running 78
11 8 5 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Ford 64 0 running 72
12 13 18 Mark Winterbottom Irwin Holden 64 0 running 69
13 11 3 Tim Slade CoolDrive Ford 64 0 running 66
14 6 14 Todd Hazelwood Cub Cadet Mowers Holden 64 0 running 63
15 19 7 Andre Heimgartner NED Whisky Ford 64 0 running 60
16 20 4 Jack Smith SCT Logistics Holdent 64 0 running 57
17 17 26 David Reynolds Penrite Oils Ford 64 0 running 54
18 22 34 Jake Kostecki UNIT Holden 64 0 running 51
19 15 35 Zane Goddard Yellow Cover Holden 64 0 running 48
20 23 44 James Courtney Boost Mobile Ford 64 0 running 45
21 24 19 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Holden 64 0 running 42
22 18 22 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney Holden 64 0 running 39
23 14 2 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1, Middy's Holden 64 0 running 36
24 21 96 Macauley Jones Coca-Cola Holden 5 0 engine 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 1h:44:31.9529
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Anton de Pasquale - 90.4532 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.111 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 3 laps - Laps 7-9 (#96 stopped turn 10)
Lead Changes: 6 among 4 drivers - Jamie Whincup (1-11); Cameron Waters (12-33); Will Brown (34-38); Whincup (39-44); Waters (45-61); Shane Van Gisbergen (62-64)
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered