2019 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil Race 6 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on February 9, 2019 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 10 running
2 4 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
3 19 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
4 1 116 Tanner English Henderson Motorsports, Diercks Limited & Co., A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 50 40 running
5 15 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing, DSC Rocket 50 0 running
6 5 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
7 13 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Co.olant Rocket 50 0 running
8 18 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
9 9 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 50 0 running
10 22 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
11 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Volunteer Spirits Package Store, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 21 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals 50 0 running
13 2 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
14 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
15 24 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
16 26 1V Vic Hill Landair Transport, CVR Race Cars CVR 50 0 running
17 8 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
18 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
19 11 12J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales Swartz 49 0 running
20 14 32s Chad Stapleton Burns Farms, Clarkson Logging, Sub-Surface of Indiana 49 0 running
21 6 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing Warrior 49 0 running
22 10 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 46 0 out
23 20 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics Rocket 32 0 out
24 17 942 Terry Casey Custom Fab & Repair Rocket 20 0 out
25 12 25B Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service Bloomquist 16 0 out
26 25 48 Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, Randig Towing, All American Framers, River Salvage Rocket 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Dohm; Stormy Scott; Allen Murray; Dan Stone; Rusty Schlenk; Johnny Pursley; Devin Dixon; Jonathan Rowan; Colton Horner; Jeff Mathews; Blair Nothdurft; Joel Callahan; Geoff Carey; Devin Gilpin; Joey Moriarty
Time of Race: 0:32:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Earl Pearson, Jr. - 14.689 sec.
Heat Winners: Tanner EnglishJonathan DavenportEarl Pearson, Jr.Tyler Erb
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Terry CaseyShanon Buckingham
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Vic Hill
Margin of Victory: 1.426 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 16 (#48 spin turn 2); lap 17 (#25B stopped turn 1); lap 19 (#39, #12J accident turn 2); lap 32 (#32 accident); lap 47 (#1 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 5 among 2 drivers - Tanner English 1-33; Jonathan Davenport 34-36; English 37-39; Davenport 40; English 41-44; Davenport 45-50