2019 Wildcat ShootoutYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on April 5, 2019 at USA Raceway in Tucson, AZ
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 12 running
2 2 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 18 running
3 4 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, The Boyd Family, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
4 1 15 Donny Schatz Rush Truck Centers, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 0 running
5 5 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 30 0 running
6 3 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
7 10 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 0 running
8 12 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 30 0 running
9 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 30 0 running
10 8 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
11 16 13 Mark Dobmeier Buffalo Wild Wings 30 0 running
12 15 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records, Southern Pacific Farms, Lucas Oil Products 30 0 running
13 19 19AZ Hunter Schuerenberg Reinbold Underwood Motorsports, AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
14 13 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 30 0 running
15 9 45 Chad Kemenah Redlined Welding & Construction, Elite Wings 30 0 running
16 14 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
17 17 21P Robbie Price Millstone Heating & Sheet Metal 28 0 running
18 18 33M Mason Daniel Dillon Risk Management, Valley Pacific, Precise Racing Products 28 0 running
19 20 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 28 0 running
20 11 7 Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 17 0 out
21 21 7s Gravy Fairfield R&B Company, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:12:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Sheldon Haudenschild - 13.234 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian Brown Ian MadsenDonny Schatz
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Donny Schatz
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.644 seconds
Average Speed: 59.610 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 18 (#7 slow backstretch); lap 19 (#45 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ian Madsen 1-18; Brad Sweet 19-30