Whelen.png
2019 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Jacob Goede
Division Champion
Alaska State Championship Dana Pruhs
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
Arizona State Championship Kole Raz
California State Championship Blaine Perkins
Colorado State Championship Brett Yackey
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Florida State Championship Brad May
Idaho State Championship Zack Webster
Illinois State Championship Michael Bilderback
Iowa State Championship Jesse Dennis
Kansas State Championship Andy Bryant
Maine State Championship David Oliver
Massachusetts State Championship Dave Darling
Michigan State Championship Tom Thomas
Minnesota State Championship Jacob Goede
Nebraska State Championship Bill Leighton, Jr.
Nevada State Championship Chris Clyne
New Hampshire State Championship Todd Patnode
New York State Championship Kyle Soper
Newfoundland and Labrador Provincial Championship Wayne Walsh
North Carolina State Championship Bradley McCaskill
Ohio State Championship Todd Sherman
Oklahoma State Championship Tanner Mullens
Ontario Provincial Championship Rick Walt
Oregon State Championship Preston Luckman
Pennsylvania State Championship Duane Howard
Quebec Provincial Championship Steve Cote
South Carolina State Championship Sam Yarbrough
Tennessee State Championship Nik Williams
Virginia State Championship Mike Looney
Washington State Championship Tyler Tanner
Wisconsin State Championship Nick Panitzke
Past Champions & All Seasons - New York State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Tony Hanbury
2008 Tony Hanbury
2009 John Fortin
2010 John Fortin
2011 Amy Catalano
2012 Shawn Solomito
2013 Jimmy Zacharias
2014 Stewart Friesen
2015 Jimmy Zacharias
2016 Jimmy Zacharias
2017 Jimmy Zacharias
2018 Kyle Soper
2019 Kyle Soper
Final State Point Standings
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
16 Kyle Soper Riverhead Raceway (NY) 484 18 7 17 18 1
56 Tom Rogers, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 396 18 4 14 16 2
84 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 342 16 1 10 15 3
98 John Beatty, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 320 18 2 9 16 4
112 Dave Brigati Riverhead Raceway (NY) 306 18 1 9 14 5
127 Dylan Slepian Riverhead Raceway (NY) 292 18 1 5 16 6
148 John Baker Riverhead Raceway (NY) 274 18 0 7 11 7
157 Chris Young, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 268 18 0 6 12 8
214 Richard LaPolt, Jr. Bethel Motor Speedway (NY) 222 18 5 16 18 9
219 Tyler Dachenhausen Bethel Motor Speedway (NY) 218 18 5 17 18 10
223 C.J. Lehmann Riverhead Raceway (NY) 216 18 1 1 12 11
297 David Schneider Riverhead Raceway (NY) 172 10 0 3 8 12
306 John Cote Bethel Motor Speedway (NY) 166 18 2 15 18 13
367 Mike Dutka Bethel Motor Speedway (NY) 142 12 2 11 12 14
388 Roger Turbush Riverhead Raceway (NY) 132 16 1 1 5 15
449 Eric Zeh Riverhead Raceway (NY) 116 14 0 0 5 16
457 Joe DeGracia Bethel Motor Speedway (NY) 112 11 2 8 11 17
357 Mike Rutkoski Riverhead Raceway (NY) 108 8 0 0 7 18
487 Craig Lutz Riverhead Raceway (NY) 106 6 0 4 4 19
499 Stephen Kammer Bethel Motor Speedway (NY) 102 14 0 7 14 20