'
2019 Running of the USA Nationals
2019 USA 100 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgUSA Nationals.jpg
Held on August 3, 2019 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 5 running
2 9 6 Tim McCreadie Bilstein, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 100 0 running
3 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 35 running
4 7 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 100 0 running
5 15 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 100 0 running
6 16 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 100 0 running
7 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 0 running
8 4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
9 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 100 0 running
10 19 15B Brian Birkhofer Rauen Precision Machining, PPG Paints, Tegeler Body & Frame, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Black Diamond 100 0 running
11 23 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 100 0 running
12 26 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 100 0 running
13 2 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 100 60 running
14 25 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 100 0 running
15 8 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 100 0 running
16 1 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 98 0 accident
17 20 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 98 0 accident
18 24 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 77 0 out
19 18 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 70 0 out
20 14 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 70 0 out
21 17 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 66 0 out
22 10 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 57 0 out
23 11 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems, Graphic Arts Express Black Diamond 52 0 out
24 13 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 38 0 out
25 22 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 35 0 out
26 12 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 21 0 out
27 27 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Floyd's Waste Systems, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: A.J. Diemel; Lance Matthees; Nick Anvelink; Chris Ferguson ; Mitch McGrath; Pat Doar; Jake Timm; Jeremy Grady; Kolby Vandenbergh; Terry Casey; Rece Vaught; Chad Williamson; Paul Parker; Jonathan Davenport; Billy Moyer; Tyler Bruening; Blake Spencer; Steven Roberts
Time of Race: 0:53:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Two Rounds of Qualifying Heats with Passing Points
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Dennis Erb, Jr.Brian ShirleyFrank Heckenast, Jr.Mason ZeiglerFrank Heckenast, Jr.Tyler ErbEarl Pearson, Jr.Jimmy MarsRicky Weiss
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Tyler ErbJason Feger
Consi Winners: Shane ClantonBrandon OvertonChase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.069 seconds
Average Speed: 42.402 mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 11; lap 15; lap 30; lap 52; lap 57; lap 70; lap 77; lap 98
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Cade Dillard 1-60; Brandon Sheppard 61-95; Chris Madden 96-100