'
2019 Running of the Thaw Brawl
2019 Thaw Brawl presented by Hoker Trucking American Ethanol Late Model Tour.jpgThaw Brawl.jpg
Held on March 31, 2019 at LaSalle Speedway in LaSalle, IL
75 L, 18.75 M, 30.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 1 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 75 7 running
2 7 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 75 5 running
3 8 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Black Diamond 75 23 running
4 5 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 75 0 running
5 16 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 75 0 running
6 13 58 Jeremiah Hurst Roemer Machine & Welcding, Capri College 74 0 running
7 12 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels, Ford 74 0 running
8 17 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage 74 0 running
9 14 29 Spencer Diercks Floyd's Waste Systems, Lady Di's Longhorn 74 0 running
10 21 2 Travis Stemler MacAlister Rental, The Rental Store, Scott's Quik Stop, Yankee Blue Motorsports Rocket 74 0 running
11 19 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 73 0 running
12 10 21A Logan Arntz No Limit Karts & Parts, Nickerson Trucking, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 73 0 running
13 6 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 46 0 accident
14 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 46 0 out
15 3 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 46 37 out
16 20 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 46 0 accident
17 2 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time Rocket 43 0 out
18 1 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 37 3 J-bar
19 15 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope 32 0 out
20 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 16 0 out
21 9 10 Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, Liberty Village Retirement Center Longhorn 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Eric Spangler; Mike Vandermark; Lyle Zanker, Jr.; Bobby Richey, Jr.; Allen Weisser; Nick Kurtz; Ryan Unzicker; Victor Benedetto; David Webster ; Chad Finley; Jonathan Brauns
Time of Race: 0:46:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 12.834 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyKyle BronsonJason Feger
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky Weiss
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.735 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 13; lap 31; lap 32; lap 41; lap 46
Lead Changes: 9 among 5 drivers - Kyle Bronson 1; Brian Shirley 2; Bronson 3; Shirley 4-27; Bronson 28; Shirley 29-40; Chris Simpson 41-63; Tyler Erb 64-65; Bobby Pierce 66-70; T.Erb 71-75