2019 Redbud 400 presented by Mesha McCarty State Farm, Mitch Smith Auto Service, and Perfecto ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on July 15, 2019 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
400 L, 100 M, 160.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 71 John VanDoorn T.K. Racing, VanDoorn Racing Development 400 336 Running
2 9 20 Jack Dossey, III Munns Construction, Senneker Performance, Earnest Performance 400 34 Running
3 1 54 Daniel Hemric Wimmer Motorports, Stitch98.com, Stacks 400 17 Running
4 6 777 Cody Coughlin JEGS 400 0 Running
5 7 17 Josh Brock Stream Restoration Specialists 400 13 Running
6 8 35 Greg Van Alst CB Fabricating 400 0 Running
7 11 5 Dalton Armstrong RW Motorsports 400 0 Running
8 13 50 Jett Noland Noland Roofing, Cyprus Ridge 400 0 Running
9 17 22 Brandon Oakley Oakley Blacktop, lntegra Racing ShocksA, RD 397 0 Running
10 21 83 J.P. Crabtree JJC Landscape & Excavatbn, Amotd's Mulch, Jim'sAutomotive 393 0 Running
11 16 29 Austin Kunert Blue Demon Welding Products, Custom Companies, Kunert Constructbn 351 0 Running
12 4 41 Hunter Jack NAPA Auto Parts, DQ Grill & Chill, MEPPFC Brakes 346 0 Engine
13 5 51 Stephen Nasse All American Concrete 225 0 Transmission
14 2 26 Travis Braden Platinum Express, Brands Truck Insurance 192 0 Sway Bar
15 14 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Welding 184 0 Overheating
16 10 14 Austin Nason Nason Landscaping, Montgomery Ward 150 0 Overheating
17 20 6 Logan Runyon Triangle Production Systems 147 0 Brakes
18 15 53 Zachary Tinkle Left Paw Press, BTT Consultlng, Pet Fashion Guild 111 0 Overheating
19 19 15 Brett Robinson Welder Supply, Monson Truck LineA, RD 92 0 Handling
20 12 26J Kyle Jones Platinum Express, Brands Truck Insurance 39 0 Handling
21 18 28 Jeff Marcum Marcum's Welding & SteelPiocessing, PGG Enterprises 3 0 Handling
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan Isaacs; Steve Dorer
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 7 among ?? drivers - 54 Daniel Hemric 1-17, 71 Johnny VanDoorn 18-163, 20 Jack Dossey III 164-188, 71 VanDoorn 189-242, 17 Josh Brock 243-255, 71 VanDoorn 256-373, 20 Dossey III 374-382, 71 VanDoorn 383-400