2019 Prelude to the Butch Shay Memorial Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky.jpgUltimate Heart of America Super Late Model Series.jpgBuckeye Late Model Dirt Week---2019.jpg
Held on July 19, 2019 at Richmond Raceway in Richmond, KY
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 30 2 running
2 3 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 30 21 running
3 11 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, G-Style Transport, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 30 0 running
4 1 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Rocket 30 7 running
5 9 97 Michael Chilton Caton Industrial Painting, MKC Transport, Parkview Home Center Rocket 30 0 running
6 7 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 30 0 running
7 13 38 Derek Fisher Swartz Construction & Tree Removal Longhorn 30 0 running
8 4 K0 Freddie Carpenter Pro-Tech Auto Sales, Johnnie L. Boston General Contractor, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 30 0 running
9 22 12 Ryan Montgomery Central Supply Co., Montgomery Homes Rocket 30 0 running
10 14 21 Kirk Phillips Tres Hermanos Nunez Mexican Restaurant, Winner's Circle Auto Rocket 30 0 running
11 12 J0 John Ownbey Chambers Equipment Sales, James Mowery Trucking, Orr Brothers Construction, Henderson Motorsports Kryptonite 30 0 running
12 19 B30 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage, Buzz's Garage, Devine Roofing 30 0 running
13 10 5B Jason Barrett 30 0 running
14 23 11Jwat Jeff Watson Newcomb Courier, Brad Burton Dairy Farm 30 0 running
15 20 11x Chris Cowling Fox Racing Shox, Tim Logan Racing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 30 0 running
16 16 23B Dalton Brown 30 0 running
17 24 11 Lee Logan 29 0 running
18 2 11B Tommy Bailey 16 0 out
19 6 1X Victor Lee Barber Truck Repair, Mortgage Suppliers, J&J EGR Delete Swartz 13 0 out
20 8 D8 Dustin Linville Tim Short Chevrolet, Johnny Maco's Electric, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 13 0 out
21 21 27 Shawn Martin Kryptonite 9 0 out
22 18 19 Daniel Dial 7 0 out
23 17 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms, On Time Courier Rocket 6 0 out
24 15 4B Jackie Boggs Central Star Drilling, Bilstein, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 6 0 out
25 25 17 Brian Phillips 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jared Hawkins; Dennis Roberson; Dave Hess, Jr.; Tyler Carpenter; Jeromy Misel; Jonathan Couch; Danny Barrett; Brent Cornette
Time of Race: 0:18:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott James - 13.737 sec.
Heat Winners: Rod ConleyVictor LeeMichael ChiltonDustin Linville
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Todd Coffman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.513 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 13; lap 13; lap 17
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jason Jameson 1-7; Scott James 8-28; Zack Dohm 29-30