2019 Pepsi Red Rose Rumble Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on March 16, 2019 at Lancaster Motor Speedway in Lancaster, SC
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, Hicks Racing Longhorn 40 6 running
2 5 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 40 0 running
3 6 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 40 0 running
4 2 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop BWRC 40 34 running
5 10 57m Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 40 0 running
6 9 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbeque Rocket 40 0 running
7 11 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Franklin Enterprises BWRC 40 0 running
8 8 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, S&S Custom Decals Longhorn 40 0 running
9 13 91 Derrick Ramey Wallace Brothers Construction, Hustle Hands, Pfleger Insurance Longhorn 40 0 running
10 12 57 Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Horne Corp., Yarbrough Horseshoeing 40 0 running
11 17 75 Donald Bradsher John Page Racing, Mega Electrical Services Longhorn 40 0 running
12 19 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, Secrest Rigging Longhorn 40 0 running
13 15 17 Brian Carswell 37 0 running
14 20 23 Jimmy McNamara H&M Truck World Rocket 30 0 out
15 3 2B Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 25 0 accident
16 1 89 Dustin Mitchell Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing, CDT Performance & Off-Road 25 0 accident
17 14 5 Tim Allen Nichols Plumbing, Gene's Truck Service BWRC 25 0 out
18 16 32 Johnny Pursley TWA Concrete Services, Harry's Tire & Auto Service Black Diamond 20 0 out
19 4 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 19 0 out
20 22 29 Larry Grube Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, I Am LP BWRC 15 0 out
21 18 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Big A's Custom Graphics 5 0 out
22 21 G2 Kevin Godwin Mountain Air Heating & Cooling, Cedar Creek Performance 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Burroughs; Doug Sanders; Reggie Primus; Daulton Wilson
Time of Race: 0:37:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dustin Mitchell - 18.762 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis FranklinAdam Yarbrough
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.645 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 16; lap 19; lap 25
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brett Hamm 1-34; Michael Brown 35-40