2019 Pennsylvania Midget Week Race 3YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Pennsylvania Midget Week---2019.jpg
Held on August 1, 2019 at Path Valley Speedway Park in Spring Run, PA
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 27 running
2 2 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
3 7 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
4 1 98 Tanner Thorson Walker Performance Filtration Bullet 30 0 running
5 10 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 0 running
6 6 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 30 3 running
7 9 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Bullet 30 0 running
8 8 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
9 16 29B Tim Buckwalter South Metro Sports, K-Tron, IPC Spike 30 0 running
10 11 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 30 0 running
11 5 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer IWX Motor Freight, Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 30 0 running
12 14 76m Jason McDougal Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 30 0 running
13 4 24 Kyle Larson Ken Brenn Racing Team, IWX Motor Freight Bullet 30 0 running
14 12 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 30 0 running
15 21 0 Alex Yankowski Winter's Products, VRP Shocks, Eagle Engine Blocks Elite 30 0 running
16 17 12 Steven Drevicki JRM Pallets & Mulch, Always Towing, Fastenal Elite 30 0 running
17 20 25B Kevin Woody C&B Chubby Elite 30 0 running
18 23 55 Steve Craig DS Craig Trucking Stealth 29 0 running
19 22 75 Zach Curtis Advanced Lock & Security, Jeremy R. Gerber Heating & Cooling Hawk 29 0 running
20 13 1 Karsyn Elledge TMC Transportation, iRacing, Brandt Spike 24 0 flipped
21 15 4 Ryan Greth City Chevrolet, Wayne Lesher Elite 20 0 out
22 18 5B Bobby Butler Myers Auto Care, Wags Rescue, NAPA of Pennsgrove Hyper 13 0 out
23 19 7 Shawn Jackson Betts Garage, B&G Glass, B&G Auto Body Elite 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Alex Bright
Time of Race: 0:17:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Zeb Wise - 11.057 sec.
Heat Winners: Logan SeaveyTanner CarrickJerry Coons, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.079 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 13 (#5B stopped turn 4); lap 20 (#24 stopped turn 2); lap 20 (#24 stopped turn 2); lap 24 (#1, #24, #12 accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 4 among 2 drivers - Chad Boat 1-17; Zeb Wise 18; Boat 19; Wise 20-21; Boat 22-30