2019 Pennsylvania Midget Week Race 2YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Pennsylvania Midget Week---2019.jpg
Held on July 31, 2019 at Action Track USA in Kutztown, PA
30 L, 6 M, 9.66 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 30 18 running
2 5 24 Kyle Larson Ken Brenn Racing Team, IWX Motor Freight Bullet 30 0 running
3 12 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
4 3 98 Tanner Thorson Walker Performance Filtration Bullet 30 0 running
5 6 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
6 2 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 7 running
7 14 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 30 0 running
8 9 76m Jason McDougal Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 30 0 running
9 7 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 30 0 running
10 11 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Bullet 30 0 running
11 10 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
12 17 72 Billy Pauch, Jr. Heffner Racing Enterprises Triple-X 30 0 running
13 16 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer IWX Motor Freight, Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 30 0 running
14 1 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 5 running
15 15 12 Steven Drevicki JRM Pallets & Mulch, Always Towing, Fastenal Elite 29 0 running
16 18 1 Karsyn Elledge TMC Transportation, iRacing, Brandt Spike 29 0 running
17 21 0 Alex Yankowski Winter's Products, VRP Shocks, Eagle Engine Blocks Elite 29 0 running
18 20 5B Bobby Butler Myers Auto Care, Wags Rescue, NAPA of Pennsgrove Hyper 29 0 running
19 22 0NJ Brett Conkling Green Flag Driving Experience, Kelly Fuels Stealth 8 0 out
20 8 29B Tim Buckwalter South Metro Sports, K-Tron, IPC Spike 2 0 out
21 24 29A Alex Bright Nocella Paving Hawk 2 0 out
22 13 19m Ethan Mitchell 4 Piston Racing, Z-Max Spike 1 0 out
23 19 4 Kameron Morral City Chevrolet, Wayne Lesher Elite 0 0 out
24 23 7 Shawn Jackson Betts Garage, B&G Glass, B&G Auto Body Elite 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:17:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Courtney - 11.313 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler CourtneyAndrew LayserKarsyn Elledge
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.078 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 1; lap 2; lap 3; lap 6; lap 27
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Logan Seavey 1-7; Chad Boat 8-12; Zeb Wise 13-30