2019 Pennsylvania Midget Week Race 1YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Pennsylvania Midget Week---2019.jpg
Held on July 30, 2019 at Grandview Speedway in Betchelsville, PA
31 L, 10.323 M, 16.616 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 31 31 running
2 3 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 31 0 running
3 5 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 31 0 running
4 13 98 Tanner Thorson Walker Performance Filtration Bullet 31 0 running
5 8 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 31 0 running
6 2 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 31 0 running
7 10 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer IWX Motor Freight, Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 31 0 running
8 6 24 Kyle Larson Ken Brenn Racing Team, IWX Motor Freight Bullet 31 0 running
9 7 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Bullet 31 0 running
10 14 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 31 0 running
11 23 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 31 0 running
12 11 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 31 0 running
13 4 76m Jason McDougal Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 31 0 running
14 12 1 Karsyn Elledge TMC Transportation, iRacing, Brandt Spike 31 0 running
15 15 7 Shawn Jackson Betts Garage, B&G Glass, B&G Auto Body Elite 30 0 running
16 24 75 Zach Curtis Advanced Lock & Security, Jeremy R. Gerber Heating & Cooling Hawk 30 0 running
17 9 12 Steven Drevicki JRM Pallets & Mulch, Always Towing, Fastenal Elite 28 0 out
18 16 25B Steve Buckwalter C&B Chubby Elite 23 0 flipped
19 19 0 Kevin Woody Winter's Products, VRP Shocks, Eagle Engine Blocks Elite 17 0 out
20 18 83 Bruce Buckwalter, Jr. BDB Construction, Fastener Specialties Elite 13 0 out
21 22 55 Steve Craig D.S. Craig Trucking Stealth 11 0 out
22 21 0NJ Brett Conkling Green Flag Driving Experience, Kelly Fuels Stealth 7 0 out
23 20 5B Bobby Butler Myers Auto Care, Wags Rescue, NAPA of Pennsgrove Hyper 1 0 out
24 17 4G Ryan Greth City Chevrolet, Wayne Lesher Elite 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ethan Mitchell
Time of Race: 0:22:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Larson - 14.310 sec.
Heat Winners: Tanner ThorsonTyler CourtneyJason McDougal
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.191 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 18; lap 23; lap 27; lap 29
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Windom 1-31