2019 Paul "Butterball" Wooldridge Memorial Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Heart of America Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky.jpgUltimate Deep South Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 17, 2019 at Richmond Raceway in Richmond, KY
59 L, 19.647 M, 31.624 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 28 Tyler Carpenter The Jones Show, Isner Racing Engines, Box Seat Productions, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 59 42 running
2 1 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 17
3 7 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 0
4 12 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, G-Style Transport, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 0
5 6 12J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Rocket 0
6 10 2 Nick Hoffman Keltner Contracting & Service, Hatcher's Auto Sales, KBC Graphix Rocket 0
7 16 4B Jackie Boggs Central Star Drilling, Bilstein, Reno & Sons Lawn Care, Abigail Rend Iris Gardens Swartz 0
8 4 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 0
9 20 38 Derek Fisher Swartz Construction & Tree Removal Longhorn 0
10 22 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms, On Time Courier Rocket 0
11 14 2X John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, ATC Site Construction, A&G Electrical Contractor, G&G Electrical Services, McWhorter Logging Longhorn 0
12 18 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 0
13 21 1M Connor Meade Jay Construction & Restoration, Connor Meade Racing Club 29 0
14 17 88 Skylar Marlar 0
15 27 21P Kirk Phillips Tres Hermanos Nunez Mexican Restaurant, Winner's Circle Auto Rocket 0
16 23 18D Daulton Wilson Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center, Mac Tools, D&E Body Works, Precision Ford Rocket 0
17 25 B5 Jason Barrett 0
18 8 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 0
19 26 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 0
20 5 1X Victor Lee Barber Truck Repair, Mortgage Suppliers, J&J EGR Delete Swartz 0
21 3 97 Michael Chilton Caton Industrial Painting, MKC Transport, Parkview Home Center Rocket 0
22 13 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Mechanical Edge, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 0
23 9 11H Jared Hawkins Fox Racing Shox, Tim Logan Racing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 0
24 24 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbeque Rocket 0
25 11 44 Dave Hess, Jr. AMSOIL, Plyler Entry Systems, Hess' Garage & Salvage, Chew On This - Jerky Black Diamond 0
26 15 47 Chris Combs 0
27 19 64 A.J. Hicks 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dennis Roberson; Steve Elliott; Bryson Centers; Jonathan Couch; Dalton Brown; Shawn Martin ; Jeff Watson; C.J. Ruble; Danny Barrett; Tommy Bailey; Ryan Montgomery; Kenneth Howell; Joey Notchie; Camaron Marlar; Vic Hill
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Carpenter - 14.669 sec.
Heat Winners: Tanner EnglishMichael ChiltonTyler CarpenterRoss Bailes
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Skylar MarlarZack Mitchell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 22; lap 23; lap 28; lap 28; lap 48
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tanner English 1-17; Tyler Carpenter 18-59
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
This was a full race for the Ultimate (Southeast) series and a Bonus Race for the Ultimate Heart of America, Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley, Ultimate Northeast, and Ultimate Deep South series.