2019 North-South Super Late Model Challenge 100 presented by Team Construction ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpgSouthern Super Series presented by Sunoco.jpgCARS Super Late Model Tour.jpg
Held on May 5, 2019 at Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville in Nashville, TN
100 L, 59.6 M, 95.9 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 17 Josh Brock Stream Restoration Specialists 100 Running
2 4 2 Donnie Wilson OKC Auto Parts, Wilson Ford Parts 100 Running
3 5 54 Matt Craig C & C Boiler Sales and Service 100 Running
4 6 71 John VanDoorn TK Radng, VanDoorn Racing Development 100 Running
5 10 14F Jared Fryar Sterling Building Group 100 Running
6 3 20 Anthony Sergi MJS Concrete, TS&C Construction 100 Running
7 18 20D Jack Dossey, III Munn's Constructon, Senneker Performance, Earnest Performance 100 Running
8 11 81 Giovanni Bromante Bromante Landscape & Design 100 Running
9 17 21 Jeremy Pate Cook Electrical, Larry Blount Motorsports, PMC Metals 100 Running
10 20 29 Austin Kunert Blue Demon Welding Products, CustomCompanies, Global Builders 100 Running
11 12 18 Casey Roderick Phoenix Constructon, Pitboxes.com 100 Running
12 7 51N Stephen Nasse All American Concrete 100 Running
13 21 16 Molly Helmuth J&J Racing Unltd 100 Running
14 14 46 Cole Williams Cardinal Services, Bordeau Metals 100 Running
15 24 34 Nolan Pope J&P Concrete Pumping 100 Running
16 1 4T Scott Tomasik Morris Transmission, Clermont Liquor 100 Running
17 30 50 Jett Noland Noland Roofng, Cypress Ridge Huntng Preserve, Jett Motorsports 99 Running
18 19 41 Hunter Jack NAPA Auto Parts, DQ Grill & Chill, MEP, PFC Brakes 99 Running
19 13 79 Kyle Bryant The Dock on Pensacola Beach, Kool Breeze of NWF 98 Running
20 32 7 Justin Crider JDS Glass, Service Partners, Metal Fastening Systems 98 Running
21 27 6 Logan Runyon Triangle Product on Systems 98 Running
22 31 22 Tim Hollis Shed Max BuiIdings, Aeroglass Motorsports Fabrication, lmprint Warehouse 98 Running
23 9 14D Chris Davidson Davidson Electric, Turner Motorsports 93 Handling
24 16 14 Connor Okrzesik Metro Glass, lnsinger Performance, The Sleep Center 91 Handling
25 25 21B Trey Bayne Devotion Nutntion, Allen Flavors, Precision Powerhaus 70 Running
26 15 45 Lee Tissot Beard Oil 65 Overheating
27 28 4G Wayne Grubb Pinnacle Bank, 31 W Insulafon 57 Handling
28 8 1 Michael House US Tank & Cryogenic, W A.R. Shocks, Supenor Sandblast & Powder Coatng 50 Handling
29 34 26 Christian Rose Krakyn Sports & Apparel, SCI Internatonal, Elite Performance Institute 49 Accident
30 22 35 Greg Van Alst CB Fabncating 23 Overheating
31 26 5 Spencer Wauters Team Construction 10 Accident
32 29 71B Johnny Brazier Mr. Roof, Space and Rocket Auto Sales, Lasater Farms 10 Accident
33 33 8N Colton Nelson Pro-Kote 10 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available