2019 NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week Race 2YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpgUSAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week.jpg
Held on July 19, 2019 at Plymouth Speedway in Plymouth, IN
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, Competition Suspension Spike 30 12 running
2 7 19AZ C.J. Leary AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
3 9 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Bow Foundation, Challenger Construction Maxim 30 0 running
4 3 69 Brady Bacon Mean Green Cleaner, Fatheadz Eyewear, Tel-Star Triple-X 30 6 running
5 4 71P Jason McDougal Griffin's Propane DRC 30 0 running
6 1 5G Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Parralax Power Supply, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 11 running
7 13 17 Dakota Jackson Bytec Resource Management, Indy Race Parts, Earl's Indy Maxim 30 0 running
8 2 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Ravens, Dewig Meats, AMSOIL DRC 30 1 running
9 15 3R Kyle Cummins Debra Corn Foster Care, Lucas Oil Center Mach 1 30 0 running
10 8 74X Josh Hodges Jackson Compaction, Mesilla Valley Transportation DRC 30 0 running
11 19 33M Matt Westfall Buckeye Machine, Crazy Lady Restaurant Maxim 30 0 running
12 11 19 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Speedtown Comfort, B&H Contractors DRC 30 0 running
13 10 5M Max Adams Datacom Promotions, Shaver Racing Engines, Maxim Chassis Maxim 30 0 running
14 18 21 Carson Short RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 30 0 running
15 16 56 Mitchell Davis Iola Auto Body, Canham Graphics, Glenn Bros. Garage Doors Boss 30 0 running
16 23 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 30 0 running
17 5 2DI Dustin Ingle Gross & Sons Custom Millwork, Smuggler's Cove, Lynn Cook Maxim 30 0 running
18 22 18 Jarett Andretti Window World, Endurance Warranty DRC 28 0 running
19 17 00 Thomas Meseraull Physical Medicine Consultants, Infinity Shocks Hawk 19 0 out
20 20 27 Zane Hendricks Vacuworx, Champion Racing Oil, Benic Enterprises Maxim 18 0 flipped
21 21 57 Clint Boyles Physical Medicine Consultants, Clifford's Custom Collision DRC 13 0 out
22 14 28 Brandon Mattox PureMax Racing Oil, Mattox Heating & Cooling DRC 13 0 flipped
23 12 18M Terry Richards, Jr. TR's Tool Service, Riha Lawn Mechanix, C&L Automotive Triple-X 12 0 out
24 24 75 Dustin Christie Hoffman Tree Service, Briggeman Body Shop Maxim 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dave Darland; Brandon Long; Matt McCarthy; T.J. Artz; Dickie Gaines; Cole Ketcham; Matt Goodnight; Matt Moore ; Koby Barksdale; Shane Cottle; Anthony D'Alessio; Brian VanMeveren; Brody Roa; Chad Boespflug
Time of Race: 0:17:38
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Courtney - 13.358 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt WestfallJosh HodgesThomas MeseraullKyle Cummins
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: C.J. Leary
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.790 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 13; lap 18; lap 19
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Chase Stockon 12; Chris Windom 2-12; Brady Bacon 13-18; Tyler Courtney 19-30