2019 NAPA Know How 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 12, 2019 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 48 running
2 15 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
3 7 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
4 4 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
5 23 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
6 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
7 8 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
8 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts Black Diamond 50 0 running
9 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
10 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
11 12 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
12 19 2 Rick Eckert M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 50 0 running
13 14 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 50 0 running
14 24 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 50 0 running
15 17 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
16 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
17 9 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 50 0 running
18 18 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals 50 0 running
19 3 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 32 2 driveshaft
20 22 F15 Jeremy Conaway Parkland Environmental Group, SRI Performance Rocket 27 0 out
21 20 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 26 0 out
22 21 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 20 0 out
23 16 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Black Diamond 20 0 out
24 25 10 Daryn Klein Meise Construction, Hooker Harness, Randy Korte Consulting, Menard Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge-Ram Rocket 20 0 out
25 11 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Kapp Trailer Sales & Service, Gerstner Plumbing, Jansen Chevrolet, Carl's 4 Wheel Drive & Performance Center Capital 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jesse Stovall; Steve Casebolt; Dewayne Kiefer; Mike Hammerle; Jeff Herzog
Time of Race: 0:26:48
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 15.193 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensShannon BabbJonathan DavenportStormy Scott
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler ErbAustin Rettig
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.986 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 20; lap 32; lap 32
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-23; Shannon Babb 24-25; Owens 26-50