2019 Modified Masters Thursday Preliminary Spike Hardcore Energy USMTS Northern Lights Series.jpg
Held on June 13, 2019 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 19 Dustin Sorensen ENEOS Motor Oil, CJ Auto Sales, Carroll's Corn Gourmet Popcorn MB Customs 40 3 running
2 6 4/4 Jimmy Mars MB Customs 40 20 running
3 2 4r Dereck Ramirez Hughes 40 17 running
4 4 33z Zack VanderBeek VanderBuilt 40 0 running
5 17 20 Rodney Sanders MB Customs 40 0 running
6 3 89 A.J. Diemel MB Customs 40 0 running
7 8 49jr Jake Timm MB Customs 40 0 running
8 12 62 Hunter Marriott Rage 40 0 running
9 15 22t Michael Truscott MB Customs 40 0 running
10 22 44 Darrell Nelson MB Customs 40 0 running
11 9 10 Austin Arneson VanderBuilt 40 0 running
12 18 75 Terry Phillips GRT 40 0 running
13 20 21 Jacob Bleess VanderBuilt 40 0 running
14 14 96T R.C. Whitwell Longhorn 40 0 running
15 21 87 Darron Fuqua MB Customs 40 0 running
16 26 23 Adam Kates LG2 40 0 running
17 24 51 Chris Oertel MB Customs 40 0 running
18 25 07 Cory Crapser VanderBuilt 39 0 running
19 13 19r Ryan Gustin Hughes 38 0 running
20 16 3B Nic Bidinger GRT 31 0 out
21 11 0 Jake O'Neil LG2 28 0 out
22 5 4w Tyler Wolff MB Customs 27 0 out
23 7 44 Adam Hensel Dirt Dueler 23 0 out
24 1 14w Clayton Wagamon MasterSbilt 16 0 out
25 23 69 Lucas Schott MB Customs 16 0 out
26 19 35 Grant Southworth MB Customs 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chet Atkinson; Tony Schill; Jason Thoennes; Calvin Iverson; Mike Striegel; Alex Guthmiller; Jeffrey Wood; Jason VandeKamp; Matt Leer; Sean Gaddis; Chad Dawson; Joey Jensen; Jason Gross; Chad Lyle; Travis Saurer; Adam Ayotte; Corey Jones ; A.J. Roschen; Kent Arment; Kenny Gaddis; Lance Mari; Joe Duvall; Cory Williams; Jason Hughes ; Curt Myers
Time of Race: 0:18:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Dereck RamirezTyler WolffJake TimmJimmy MarsA.J. DiemelClayton Wagamon
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ryan GustinR.C. Whitwell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.019 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Dereck Ramirez 1-17; Jimmy Mars 18-37; Dustin Sorensen 38-40