2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Friday Preliminary Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 13, 2019 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 7w Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 25 15 running
2 2 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 25 15 running
3 11 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 25 0 running
4 3 16T Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 25 0 running
5 6 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 25 0 running
6 5 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 25 0 running
7 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 25 0 running
8 21 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 25 0 running
9 16 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, R Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 25 0 running
10 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 25 0 running
11 4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
12 24 1c Chad Simpson Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems, Graphic Arts Express Black Diamond 24 0 running
13 23 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 25 0 running
14 7 0 Scott Bloomquist RY45 Series, Petroff Towing, SRi Performance Bloomquist 25 0 running
15 22 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 25 0 running
16 8 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 25 0 running
17 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 25 0 running
18 14 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 25 0 running
19 17 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Thirty One Auto Group 25 0 running
20 15 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 25 0 running
21 13 15B Brian Birkhofer Rauen Precision Machining, PPG Paints, Tegeler Body & Frame, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Black Diamond 25 0 running
21 20 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 25 0 running
23 18 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Floyd's Waste Systems, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 24 0 running
24 12 1M Mike Mataragas Southlake Pre-Owned Center, Southlake Automall, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 24 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jimmy Mars; Spencer Diercks; Charlie McKenna; Corey Zeitner; Cody Laney; Dave Eckrich; J.C. Wyman; Reid Millard; Jake Neal; Dustin Nobbe; Johnny Scott; Brent Larson; Brian Harris; Jeremy Grady; Nick Marolf; Jonathan Brauns; Mike Fryer; Chad White ; David Webster ; Billy Moyer; Junior Coover; Tim Simpson; Chase Junghans; Tim McCreadie; Devin Moran; Bobby Pierce; Stormy Scott; Shanon Buckingham; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Jeremiah Hurst
Time of Race: 0:11:20
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 18.009 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbJosh RichardsRicky WeissDarrell LaniganChris Madden Frank Heckenast, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jonathan DavenportShane Clanton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.760 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Madden 1-15; Ricky Weiss 16-25