2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals.jpg
Held on September 14, 2019 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 18 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 100 15 running
2 9 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 13 running
3 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 100 0 running
4 17 1d Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 0 running
5 20 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 100 0 running
6 4 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 17 running
7 23 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 100 0 running
8 3 7w Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 15 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
10 21 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, R Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 99 0 running
11 12 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 99 0 running
12 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 99 0 running
13 24 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 99 0 running
14 10 0 Scott Bloomquist RY45 Series, Petroff Towing, SRi Performance Bloomquist 99 0 running
15 5 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 99 0 running
16 22 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 99 0 running
17 14 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 99 0 running
18 8 16T Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 99 0 running
19 28 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 78 0 out
20 25 15B Brian Birkhofer Rauen Precision Machining, PPG Paints, Tegeler Body & Frame, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Black Diamond 76 0 out
21 1 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 72 55 out
22 19 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 55 0 lower shaft
23 27 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 0 out
24 6 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Thirty One Auto Group 44 0 flipped
25 11 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 33 0 accident
26 7 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 33 0 accident
27 26 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 33 0 accident
28 30 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Black Diamond 20 0 out
29 13 1c Chad Simpson Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems, Graphic Arts Express Black Diamond 9 0 out
30 29 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jimmy Mars; Spencer Diercks; Charlie McKenna; Corey Zeitner; Cody Laney; Dave Eckrich; J.C. Wyman; Reid Millard; Jake Neal; Dustin Nobbe; Johnny Scott; Brent Larson; Brian Harris; Jeremy Grady; Nick Marolf; Jonathan Brauns; Mike Fryer; Chad White ; David Webster ; Junior Coover; Tim Simpson; Jeremiah Hurst; Jason Feger; Mike Mataragas; Jared Landers
Time of Race: 1:30:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Twin Preliminary Features
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: Shane ClantonRicky Weiss
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brian BirkhoferCody Laney
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.388 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 10; lap 22; lap 33; lap 44; lap 50; lap 55; lap 55; lap 72
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-55; Chris Madden 56-72; Brandon Sheppard 73-85; Jimmy Owens 86-100