2019 Kokomo Late Model Shootout Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 20, 2019 at Kokomo Speedway in Kokomo, IN
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 4 running
2 14 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
3 13 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
4 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 39 running
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
6 15 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
7 1 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 50 7 running
8 7 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
9 9 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
10 17 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 50 0 running
11 11 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
12 19 77 Jay Morris Heckenast Racing, C&L Trucking, Jay Morris Construction 50 0 running
13 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 46 0 out
14 22 20 Chad White Automotive Electric, Boyd Bail Bonds, Charlie Weeden Inc. BWRC 46 0 running
15 20 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 39 0 accident
16 10 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 34 0 out
17 4 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 18 0 out
18 6 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, R Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 15 0 out
19 18 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 13 0 out
20 8 0 Scott Bloomquist RY45 Series, Petroff Towing, SRi Performance Bloomquist 12 0 out
21 23 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 6 0 axle
22 16 1G Devin Gilpin Jason Clarkson Logging, IndSolTech, Karen's Vineyard & Winery, Blondie's Pizzeria & Pub Bloomquist 6 0 out
23 21 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robby Hensley
Time of Race: 0:41:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 12.660 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Tyler ErbHudson O'Neal
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.462 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: for laps -
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Billy Moyer Jr. 1-7; Hudson O'Neal 8-46; Tyler Erb 47-50