<<< Previous Race
Race #29 of 72 in the 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Jim "JB" Boyd Memorial presented by Karavan TrailersYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on June 22, 2019 at Beaver Dam Raceway in Beaver Dam, WI
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 40 38 running
2 3 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 40 0 running
3 6 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, The Boyd Family, Jonestown KOA 40 0 running
4 1 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ecynbro Trucking 40 2 running
5 4 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
6 15 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 40 0 running
7 5 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 40 0 running
8 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 40 0 running
9 8 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 40 0 running
10 20 1 Sammy Swindell High Performance Lubricants, D&H Sales & Service, Thone's Utility Construction, Horn's RV, Stevie B's Landscape 40 0 running
11 7 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 40 0 running
12 9 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 0 running
13 16 17B Bill Balog Rhine Auto, MACC Fund, Buesser Concrete, Wayne S. Corini CPA 40 0 running
14 11 9x Paul Nienhiser CAM2 Blue Blood, Mason Sound, Fierce Herbicide 40 0 running
15 13 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 39 0 running
16 21 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 39 0 running
17 14 25 Jake Blackhurst Kitchen Cooked, Glens Autobody, Midland Performance 38 0 running
18 19 23 Russel Borland Wiese Trucking, Hopf Farms, LK Heating & Air Conditioning 35 0 out
19 18 9 James McFadden Wicked Energy Gum, Karavan Trailers, Curb Records 24 0 out
20 17 64 Scotty Thiel Schartner Stone, Professional Plating, Scott Thiel Builders 22 0 out
21 23 2W Scott Neitzel 10 0 out
22 24 4B Scott Biertzer 10 0 out
23 22 73 Ben Schmidt 10 0 out
24 12 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jeremy Schultz; Wayne Modjeski; Dave Uttech

Time of Race: 0:21:58
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 11.554 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: David GravelDaryn PittmanIan Madsen
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Shane Stewart
Consi Winners: Russel Borland
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.696 seconds
Average Speed: 33.214 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 6; lap 25
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shane Stewart 1-2; Brad Sweet 3-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Jeremy Schultz was to start 24th but scratched; Scott Biertzer was added to the field as an alternate